Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

FRIDAY BOYS STATE TRACK RESULTS


Class 1A 110M Hurdles Prelims

5th-Connor Meis, Treynor,15.55q

8th-Josh Bryant, A-H-S-T, 15.77q

 

Class 1A 4x200M Relay

6th-A-H-S-T, 1:33.50 (Ben Jacobsen, Tyler Robinson, Austin Fink, Kyle Bauerkemper) 

10th-Griswold, 1:33.97

13th-Exira-EHK, 1:34.13 (New School Record)

21st-Stanton, 1:35.91

 

Class 4A 400M Low Hurdles

21th-Kadin Wright, Thomas Jefferson

 

Class 1A 400M Low Hurdles

3rd-Quentin Keuck, Treynor, 55.17

4th-Cole Anderson, Exira-EHK, 55.36

6th-Trevor McKee, CAM, 55.91

 

Class 3A 400M Low Hurdles

2nd-Derek Jones, Glenwood, 53.36

12th-Tate Jensen, ADM, 55.90

17th-Josh Lambertz, Carroll 56.25

19th-Conner Clayton, Harlan 56.59

 

Class 1A High Jump

2nd-Connor Meis, Treynor, 6-06.00

9th-Alex Welsch, Nodaway Valley, 6-02.00

16th-Zak Doty, Griswold, 5-10

 

Class 3A 4X200

22nd-Harlan, 1:34.22

23rd-Glenwood 1:34.67

 

Class 3A Long Jump

 

 

1st-Grant May, Glenwood, 22-00

3rd-Sam Markham, Atlantic, 21-11

17th-Brady Douma, Glenwood

19th-Jeremiah Bieker, Harlan

 

Class 2A 110 Hurdles

9th-Jared Stansbury, Clarinda, 15.34

17th-Austin Konsor, Underwood

22nd-Ryan Spiegel,Underwood

 

Class 3A 110 Hurdles

Austin Hess, Harlan, 15.18 (qualifies for finals with 4th fastest time)

14th-Mitch Bowden, Glenwood

 

Class 3A Distance Medley

9th-Glenwood, 3:37.69

15th-ADM 1:42.14

16th-Atlantic, 1:43.27

 

Class 2A Discus

11th-Cody Stepanek, Panorama 147-08

 

Class 3A Shotput

6th-Tyler Hovey, Atlantic, 52-08

8th-Clayton Giesting, Glenwood, 50-02

13th-Collin Bevins, Creston, 48-06.75

 

Class 2A 4X100

21st-Shenandoah, 45.30

 

Class 3A 4X100

20th-Glenwood, 45.22

22nd-Harlan

DNF-Carroll,False Start

 

Class 2A High Jump

2nd-Robert Tank, IKM-Manning, 6-04

10th-Chase Rupiper, Kuemper Catholic, 6-00

20th-Noah Bix, Clarinda, 5-10

 

Class 3A 4X400

Glenwood, 3:25.65 (enter finals with 5th best time)

13th-ADM

17th-Dallas Center-Grimes

23rd-Harlan