Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

BOYS STATE TRACK RESULTS FOR THURSDAY EVENTS


 

Class 3A 3,200

5th-Brandon Phipps, Creston, 9:41.79

24th-Trevor Turner, Winterset, 10:55.45

 

Class 3A 100

21st-Anthony Beyerink, 11.98

22nd-Joey Foss, Harlan, 12.05

 

Class 2A 100

24th-Mitch Forrester, Underwood, 12.36

 

Class 3A Discus

1st-Tyler Hovey, Atlantic, 187-9, *New State Record

10th-Clayton Giesting, Glenwood, 149-00

23rd-Daniel Gorman, Glenwood, 97-03

 

Class 2A Shotput

8th-Riley Bach, Kuemper Catholic, 49-10.75

 

Class 3A High Jump

7th-Austin Hudson, ADM, 6-02

20th-Andy Vial, Red Oak, 5-10

22nd-Reese Iverson, Dallas Center-Grimes, 5-08

24th-Briar Evans, Creston, 5-08

 

Class 3A 4X800

10th- Dallas Center-Grimes

13th-Glenwood

20th-ADM

24th-Creston

 

Class 2A 200

16th-Luke Webner, Panorama

23rd-Chase Hennen, Panorama

 

Class 3A 200

15th-Collin Bevins, Creston, 23.70

18th-Jared Grove, ADM

22nd-Joey Foss, Harlan

 

Class 3A 400

7th-Derek Jones, Glenwood, 49.69

11th-Adam Purdy, Winterset

18th-Alan Smith, Creston

22nd-Kinser Haselhun, ADM

 

Class 3A Shuttle Hurdle

9th-Harlan, 1:00.592 (Tony Dawson, Conner Clayton, Austin Mumm, Austin Hess)

10th-Carroll 1:00.595

15th-Glenwood

 

Class 1A Shuttle Hurdle

Treynor, 1:00.99 (advances to finals with 4th best time)

Guthrie Center 1:01.69 (advances to finals with 7th best time)

 

Class 1A 3,200

3rd-Josh Sindelar, St. Albert, 9:56

4th-John Gunderson, Riverside, 10:02

20th-Colton Graham, Nodaway Valley, 11:00

 

Class 1A 100

Greg Focht, Stanton, 11.66 (advances to finals with 6th best time)

Clayton Plowman, Adair-Casey, 11.68 (advances to finals with 7th best time)

11th-Dane Livengood, Treynor, 11.86

 

Class 4A 100

10th-Cleo Harris, Abraham Lincoln, 11.36

 

Class 1A 4X800

1st-St. Albert (Matt Vermillion, Josh Sindelar, Isaac Finn, Tucker Culjat) 8:13.46

2nd-Riverside (John Gunderson, Ean Patrick, Clay Harris, Cade Cleaveland) 8:20

20th-Griswold, 8:45

 

Class 1A 200

16th-Greg Focht, Stanton, 23.95

19th-Tim Schachtner, Guthrie Center, 24.11

24th-Clayton Plowman, Adair-Casey, 24.86

 

Class 4A 200

Cleo Harris, Abraham Lincoln, 22.80 (qualifies for finals with 7th fastest time)

 

Class 1A 400

6th-Quentin Keuck, Treynor, 50.95

13th-Alex Davis, Orient-Macksburg, 51.68