NASCAR USA
9:00am - 11:00am
NASCAR USA
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

GIRLS STATE TRACK RESULTS FOR THURSDAY EVENTS


 

Class 3A Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Harlan 1:08.4 (qualifies for finals with 4th best time)

18th-Atlantic, 1:12.09

21st-Dallas Center-Grimes, 1:12.72

14th-Glenwood, 1:11.08

 

Class 2A Shuttle Hurdle Relay

19th-Kuemper Catholic, 1:13.60

 

Class 3A 3,000

2nd-Madison Waymire, Dallas Center-Grimes, 10:14.25

5th-Ali Krogman, Atlantic, 10:47.08

17th-Brittany Sawyers, Winterset, 11:21.59

23rd-Sam Liebe, 11:40.55

 

Class 2A 100

19th-Morgan Woodvine, Panorama, 13.69

20th-Katie Sextro, IKM-Manning, 13.72

 

Class 3A 100

Kari Dufoe, ADM, 13.11 (in finals with 6th fastest time)

11th-Kecia Caudill, Glenwood, 13.38

13th-Lauren Janning, Carroll, 13.45

 

Class 3A Discus

8th-Abby Sonderman, Harlan 124-03

16th-Katie Pudenz, Creston, 109-05

22nd-Erica Baier, ADM, 92-07

 

Class 2A Shotput

12th-Kaylee Blake, IKM-Manning, 36-05

18th-Kaylee Buch, Clarinda, 35-03

 

Class 3A High Jump

T-4th-Jess Schaben, Harlan, 5-02

12th-Morgan Cullen, Carroll, 5-00

13th-Dena Baughman, Harlan, 5-00

18th-Morgan Schlecta, Denison-Schleswig, 4-08

 

Class 2A 4X800

5th-Tri-Center (Emily Baatz, Ashtyn Alfers, Alex Larsen, Michelle Mumm) 9:57.07

23rd-Shenandoah, 10:32.08

 

Class 3A 4X800

13th-Dallas Center-Grimes, 10:03.24

21st-Winterset

24th-Creston

 

Class 3A 200

10th-Melanie Nielsen, Atlantic, 26.86

17th-Mikayla Evers, Harlan 27.42

 

Class 2A 400

5th-Sarah Schlichte, IKM-Manning, 59.59

9th-Kari Witt, Tri-Center 1:01.22

14th-Claire Ludwig, Kuemper Catholic

 

Class 3A 400

11th-Kari Dufoe, ADM

17th-Jessica Eyerly, Winterset

24th-Asia Kloewer, Harlan

 

Class 1A 3,000

1st-Rebekah Topham, Griswold 10:33

2nd-Alyx Flippen, Griswold, 10:56

8th-Tiffany Sheperd, Corning, 11:20

13th-Therese Frels, Guthrie Center

16th-Dana Johnson, Audubon

 

Class 1A 100

Caitlyn Stroud, Corning 12.86 (advances to finals with #1 time)

Emma Konkler, Audubon 13.42 (advances to finals with #5 time)

Johnni Schueman, AHST 13.43 (advances to finals with #6 time)

17th-Sheri Schaaf, Villisca

24th-Payton Wilkenfeld, Exira-EHK

 

Class 1A 4X800

5th-Griswold (Allison Young, Alyx Flippen, Jordyn Sindt, Larissa Backhaus) 9:58.23

12th-Treynor

13th-Adair-Casey

20th-Exira-EHK

 

Class 1A 200

Caitlyn Stroud, Corning 25.80 (advances to finals with 2nd fastest time)

14th-Emma Konkler, Audubon, 27.47

 

Class 4A 200

11th-Payton Holdiman, Abraham Lincoln, 26.88

 

Class 1A 400

13th-Payton Wilkenfeld, 1:01.92

16th-Katie Clarke, Adair-Casey, 1:02.55

 

Class 1A Shuttle Hurdle

Treynor, 1:07.69 (qualifies for finals with 3rd best time)

Guthrie Center, 1:09.07 (qualifies for finals with 7th best times)

11th-Audubon, 1:09.70

13th-Stanton, 1:09.86

22nd-Griswold 1:13.22