Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

GIRLS TRACK STATE QUALIFIER LISTED BY AREA SCHOOLS


Adair-Casey-3

Katie Clarke, 400

Anna Mulder, 400 Hurdles

4X800 (Danni McCorkel, Katie Clarke, Liz Mulder, Anna Mulder)

 

Audubon-7

Emma Konkler, 100

Emma Konkler, 200

Ruby Johnson, 800

Dana Johnson, 3000

Lacey Vokt, 100M Hurdles

Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Konkler, Kyra Obermeier, Emily Nelsen, Vokt)

4X100 (Carly Johnston, Konkler, Nelsen, Vokt)

 

AHST-4

Johnni Schueman, 100

4X100 (Courtney Kardell, Shayla Bird, Taylor Baggett, Schueman)

4X200 (Same group)

Sprint Medley (Same Group)

 

Exira-EHK-7

Payton Wilkenfeld, 100

Jen Neville 400

Grace Hoflen 800

4X100 (Wilkenfeld, Neville, Jessica Kautz, Sydney Parker)

Sydney Parker, Long Jump

4X800 (Taylor Petersen, Chansea Nelson, Adriel Hoflen, Grace Hoflen)

Sprint Medley (Wilkenfeld, Parker, Kautz, Neville)

 

Corning-8

Caitlyn Stroud 100

Caitlyn Stroud 200

Tiffany Shepherd (pictured) 800

Tiffany Shepherd 1500

Tiffany Shepherd 3000

4X100

Marie Palmer, Discus

Distance Medley

 

Griswold-12

Rebekah Topham, 800

Rebekah Topham 400M Low Hurdles

Rebekah Topham 1500

Rebekah Topham 3000

Alyx Flippen, 1500

Alyx Flippen, 3000

Shuttle Hurdle (Trisha Huerta, Justine Freund, Kayla Kirchhoff, Kinzey Nicklaus)

4X400 (Huerta, Fruend, Jordyn Sindt, Larissa Backhaus)

4X800 (Allison Young, Bailey Powers, Sindt, Backhaus)

Sprint Medley (Kirchhoff, Marquel Brunk, Freund, Backhaus

Distance Medley (Huerta, Freund, Backhaus, Sindt)

Candice Howell Discus

 

Stanton-4
Carmen Subbert, Stanton
Paige Peterson, 400M low hurdles
Shuttle Hurdle
4X100

 

Villisca-6
4X100
4X200
Sprint Medley
Sheri Schaaf, 100
Jill Vanderhoof shotput
Morganne Haer, Long Jump

 

Tri-Center-5
Kari Witt, 400

Michelle Mumm, 800
4X400 (Witt, Emily Baatz, Nikki Paulson, Mumm)
4X800 (Baatz, Ashtyn Alfers, Alex Larsen, Mumm)

Sprint Medley (Hailee Hanson, Kirsten Lehan, Paulson, Witt)

 

Atlantic-5

Melanie Nielsen 200

Ali Krogman 1500

Ali Krogman (pictured) 3000

Distance Medley Relay

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 

Harlan-12
Mikayla Evers 200
Aisa Kloewer 400
Katrina Knudsen 400M Low Hurdles
Shuttle Hurdle (Dena Baughman, Whitney Bolden, Knudsen, Patrice Crall)
4X200 (Shelbie Jacobsen, Evers, Knudsen, Jess Feldman)
4X400 (Jacobsen, Ashley Kloewer, Aisa Kloewer, Evers)
4X800 (Bailey Kuhl, Jacobsen, Feldman, Ashley Kloewer)
Sprint Medley (Jacobsen, Craig, Lauren Larsen, Feldman)
Jess Schaben, High Jump


Dena Baughman, High Jump
Abby Sonderman, Discus
Distance Medley (Havick, Larsen, Ashely Kloewer, Kuhl)