Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

BOYER VALLEY WINS BOYS MEET AT DENISON, ATLANTIC SECOND, UNDERWOOD THIRD


Boys Team Scoring at Denison

1. Boyer Valley 136

2. Atlantic 114

3. Underwood 98

4. Denison-Schleswig 78

5. Griswold 76

6. Logan-Magnolia 54

 

Long Jump

1. Nathan Rudd, Boyer Valley, 18'6.5"

2. Kenneth Clary, Griswold, 18'1"

3. Brady Johnson, Underwood, 17'9.75"

 

High Jump

1. Mitchell Putnam, Boyer Valley, 5'10"

2. Jake Auerbach, Atlantic, 5'10"

3. Dillon Wills, Logan-Magnolia, 5'8"

 

Shotput

1. Tyler Hovey, Atlantic, 50'8.5"

2. Andrew Overton, Denison, 43'10.5"

3. Bryce Binning, Denison, 43'9"

 

Discus

1. Tyler Hovey, Atlantic, 163'5"

2. Cole McCallister, 143'

3. Blake Gunderson, Underwood, 136'10"

 

4X800

1. Boyer Valley, 9:04

2. Denison, 9:18

3. Griswold, 9:20

 

Distance Medley

1. Griswold, 4:04

2. Underwood, 4:11

3. Boyer Valley, 4:12

 

3,200

1. Jake Weber, Boyer Valley, 11:00

2. Josef Rogers, Denison 11:27

3. Josiah Williams, 11:49

 

Shuttle Hurdle

1. Underwood, 1:06.48

2. Griswold, 1:07.31

3. Denison, 1:08.97

 

110 High Hurdles

1. Austin Konsor, Underwood, 15.88

2. Paul Hutson, Logan-Magnolia, 16.11

3. Jared Schoning, Griswold, 16.24

 

100

1. Michael Hanigan, Boyer Valley, 11.50

2. Mitch Forrester, Underwood, 11.64

3. Caden McDonals, Logan-Magnolia, 11.84

 

4X200

1. Atlantic, 1:37.82

2. Boyer Valley, 1:39.55

3. Underwood, 1:41.54

 

1,600

1. Brian Steele, Boyer Valley, 4:53

2. Blake Miller, Denison, 5:11

3. Brody Telfer, Underwood, 5:22

 

200

1. Michael Hanigan, Boyer Valley, 23.29

2. Nate Fender, Logan-Magnolia, 23.75

3. Ryan McDermott, Atlantic, 23.86

 

400 Meter Hurdles

1. Jake Auerbach, Atlantic, 58.56

2. Austin Konsor, Underwood, 1:01.09

3. Ryan Spiegel, Underwood, 1:02.10

 

400

1. Chase Jahnke, Griswold, 52.70

2. Blake Esbeck, Atlantic, 52.71

3. Nate Fender, Logan-Magnolia, 53.05

 

800

1. Blake Esbeck, Atlantic, 2:10.63

2. Calvan Wood, Boyer Valley, 2:16.18

3. Blake Miller, Denison, 2:18.09

 

4X100

1. Underwood, 46.67

2. Griswold, 47.39

3. Boyer Valley, 47.96

 

4X400

1. Boyer Valley, 3:52.27

2. Atlantic, 3:52.39

3. Denison, 3:55.42