Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

SEVERAL SCHOOLS COMPETE AT AUDUBON GIRLS EARLY-BIRD MEET THURSDAY


100

1. Emma Konkler, Audubon, 13.42

2. Johnni Schueman, AHST 13.64

3. Chelsea Coooper, Treynor, 13.70

 

200

1. Emma Konkler, Audubon, 27.77

2. Chantel Blair, Jefferson-Scranton, 28.12

3. Kyrsten Lampman, Ar-We-Va, 28.22

 

400

1. Shelby Hall, Woodbine, 1:01.39

2. Megan Maaske, Woodbine, 1:06.01

3. Jen Neville, Exira-EHK, 1:07.00

 

800

1. Shelby Hall, Woodbine, 2:23.14

2. Ashtyn Alfers, Tri-Center, 2:40.68

3. Emily Baatz, Tri-Center, 2:46.36

 

1,500

1. Megan Maaske, Woodbine, 5:22

2. Megan Deist, Audubon, 5:24

3. Kaitlin Killinger, Treynor, 5:37

 

3,000

1. Megan Deist, Audubon, 11:18

2. Dana Johnson, Audubon, 11:50

3. Kaitlin Killinger, Treynor, 11:54

 

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Lacy Vokt, Audubon, 16/71

2. Kate Sandage, Jefferson-Scranton, 17.05

3. Sarah Sandage, Jefferson-Scranton, 17.92

 

400 Meter Hurdles

1. Chaley Rath, Treynor, 1:10.70

2. Eme Johnson, Jefferson-Scranton, 1:13.80

3. Paige Hackman, Woodbine, 1:14.18

 

4X100

1. Audubon, 53.91

2. Griswold, 54.71

3. Jefferson-Scranton, 54.75

 

4X200

1. Jefferson-Scranton, 1:56.76

2. Treynor, 1:57.29

3. Missouri Valley 1:58.45

 

4X400

1. Tri-Center, 4:17.97

2. Griswold, 4:20.32

3. Treynor, 4:29.10

 

4X800

1. Exira-EHK, 10:56

2. Woodbine, 10:58

3. Treynor, 10:59

 

Sprint Medley

1. Griswold, 1:56.13

2. Woodbine, 1:58.34

3. Tri-Center, 2:02.93

 

Distance Medley

1. Griswold, 4:18.39

2. Treynor, 4:34.33

3. Tri-Center, 4:42.67

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1. Treynor, 1:12.63

2. Audubon, 1:13.11

3. Jefferson-Scranton, 1:13.86

 

Shotput

1. Megan Housh, Missouri Valley, 31-07

2. Amy Lintner, Underwood, 31-04

3. Vicky Kinney, Tri-Center, 30-08

 

Discus

1. Meagan Andersen, Woodbine, 100-08

2. Beth Gunderson, Underwood, 96-09

3. Amy Lintner, Underwood, 93-05

 

Long Jump

1. Sydney Parker, Exira-EHK, 14-06

2. Chantel Blair, Jefferson-Scranton, 14-06

3. Johnni Schueman, AHST, 14-04

 

High Jump

1. Chaley Rath, Treynor, 5-04

2. Alec Brundgart, Ar-We-Va 4-10

3. Lacey Vokt, Audubon, 4-08