banner banner banner

KSOM Weekends
10:00pm - 12:00am
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories


100

1. Emma Konkler, Audubon, 13.42

2. Johnni Schueman, AHST 13.64

3. Chelsea Coooper, Treynor, 13.70

 

200

1. Emma Konkler, Audubon, 27.77

2. Chantel Blair, Jefferson-Scranton, 28.12

3. Kyrsten Lampman, Ar-We-Va, 28.22

 

400

1. Shelby Hall, Woodbine, 1:01.39

2. Megan Maaske, Woodbine, 1:06.01

3. Jen Neville, Exira-EHK, 1:07.00

 

800

1. Shelby Hall, Woodbine, 2:23.14

2. Ashtyn Alfers, Tri-Center, 2:40.68

3. Emily Baatz, Tri-Center, 2:46.36

 

1,500

1. Megan Maaske, Woodbine, 5:22

2. Megan Deist, Audubon, 5:24

3. Kaitlin Killinger, Treynor, 5:37

 

3,000

1. Megan Deist, Audubon, 11:18

2. Dana Johnson, Audubon, 11:50

3. Kaitlin Killinger, Treynor, 11:54

 

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Lacy Vokt, Audubon, 16/71

2. Kate Sandage, Jefferson-Scranton, 17.05

3. Sarah Sandage, Jefferson-Scranton, 17.92

 

400 Meter Hurdles

1. Chaley Rath, Treynor, 1:10.70

2. Eme Johnson, Jefferson-Scranton, 1:13.80

3. Paige Hackman, Woodbine, 1:14.18

 

4X100

1. Audubon, 53.91

2. Griswold, 54.71

3. Jefferson-Scranton, 54.75

 

4X200

1. Jefferson-Scranton, 1:56.76

2. Treynor, 1:57.29

3. Missouri Valley 1:58.45

 

4X400

1. Tri-Center, 4:17.97

2. Griswold, 4:20.32

3. Treynor, 4:29.10

 

4X800

1. Exira-EHK, 10:56

2. Woodbine, 10:58

3. Treynor, 10:59

 

Sprint Medley

1. Griswold, 1:56.13

2. Woodbine, 1:58.34

3. Tri-Center, 2:02.93

 

Distance Medley

1. Griswold, 4:18.39

2. Treynor, 4:34.33

3. Tri-Center, 4:42.67

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1. Treynor, 1:12.63

2. Audubon, 1:13.11

3. Jefferson-Scranton, 1:13.86

 

Shotput

1. Megan Housh, Missouri Valley, 31-07

2. Amy Lintner, Underwood, 31-04

3. Vicky Kinney, Tri-Center, 30-08

 

Discus

1. Meagan Andersen, Woodbine, 100-08

2. Beth Gunderson, Underwood, 96-09

3. Amy Lintner, Underwood, 93-05

 

Long Jump

1. Sydney Parker, Exira-EHK, 14-06

2. Chantel Blair, Jefferson-Scranton, 14-06

3. Johnni Schueman, AHST, 14-04

 

High Jump

1. Chaley Rath, Treynor, 5-04

2. Alec Brundgart, Ar-We-Va 4-10

3. Lacey Vokt, Audubon, 4-08