KSOM Weekends
12:00am - 9:00am
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

BOYS TRACK RESULTS: AUDUBON BOYS EARLY-BIRD MEET


(Audubon) Sixteen teams competed at the Audubon early-bird meet on Tuesday night. No team scoring was kept and unlimited entries were allowed in the events.

 

100 Meter Dash

1. Kyle Kuhlman, Woodbine, 11.73

2. Baron Norman, Missouri Valley, 11.89

3. Dane Livengood, Treynor, 11.91

 

200 Meter Dash

1. Tim Schachtner, Guthrie Center, 23.92

2. Baron Norman, Missouri Valley, 24.10

3. Gavin Laughery, Guthrie Center, 24.65

 

400 Meter Dash

1. Cade Cleaveland, Riverside, 52.81

2. Chase Jahnke, Griswold, 54.69

3. Clay Harris, Riverside, 55.81

 

800 Meter Run

1. Cade Cleaveland, Riverside, 2:11.70

2. Jacob Willey, West Monona, 2:12.99

3. Ed Tallbot, Treynor, 2:15.21

 

1,600 Meter Run

1. Jacob Willey, West Monona, 4:48

2. Cade Cleaveland, Riverside 4:50

3. Eddy Halbur, Guthrie Center 5:12

 

3,200 Meter Run

1. John Gunderson, Riverside, 10:52

2. Darrian Irlbeck, Tri-Center 11:25

3. Kellin Chambers, Treynor, 11:47

 

110 Meter Hurdles

1. Jared Schoning, Griswold, 16.35

2. Austin Konsor, Underwood, 16.45

3. Ryan Spiegel, Underwood, 16.77

 

400 Meter Hurdles

1. Trevor McKee, CAM, 56.46

2. Quentin Keuck, Treynor 57.54

3. Cole Anderson, Exira-EHK, 58.66

 

4X100 Meter Relay

1. AHST, 46.14

2. Underwood, 46.88

3. Tri-Center, 47.04

 

4X200 Meter Relay

1. Treynor, 1:36.65

2. Tri-Center, 1:37. 42

3. AHST, 1:38.18

 

4X400 Meter Relay

1. CAM, 3:39.36

2. Tri-Center, 3:40.83

3. Woodbine, 3:47.99

 

4X800 Meter Relay

1. Riverside, 8:55

2. CAM, 8:56

3. Missouri Valley, 9:06

 

Distance Medley

1. Treynor, 3:55.95

2. Riverside, 3:59.09

3. Griswold, 3:59.09

 

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1. Treynor, 1:05.45

2. Giswold, 1:05.49

3. Underwood, 1:06.01

 

High Jump

1. Connor Meis, Treynor, 6'0"

2. Marcus Bolton, Guthrie Center, 5'10"

3. Ed Tallbot, Treynor, 5'8"

 

Long Jump

1. Reed Ostrander, East Greene, 19-04.5

2. Dane Livengood, Treynor 19-04.5

3. Brady Johnson, Underwood 19-02

 

Shotput

1. Mitch Kearns, West Central Valley, 44-02

2. Nick Fett, Audubon, 42-10

3. Taylor Herman, Missouri Valley 42-08

 

Discus

1. Blake Gunderson, Underwood, 129-10

2. Bill Price, AHST, 125-05

3. Jordan Buss, Missouri Valley, 119-04