Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

DES MOINES REGISTER ALL-STATE BOYS BASKETBALL


CLASS 4-A

 

FIRST TEAM

KALE ABRAHAMSON, W.D.M. Valley
JEREMY MORGAN, Iowa City West
ADAM WOODBURY, Sioux City East
MARCUS PAIGE, Linn-Mar (Marion)
JAMES HARRINGTON, Cedar Falls

 

SECOND TEAM
Sam Norman, D.M. Roosevelt, 6-6, Sr.
Cole Myers, Ankeny, 6-2, Sr.
Ted Friedman, Ankeny, 6-9, Jr.
Dondre Alexander, Iowa City West, 6-3, Jr.
Joe Scott, Davenport West, 5-8, Sr.

 

THIRD TEAM
Josh Weeber, Dubuque Senior, 6-5, Jr.
Dale Jones, Waterloo West, 6-6, Sr.
Zach Burnham, Davenport Central, 6-7, Sr.
Taylor Olson, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, 6-0, Sr.
Dwight Sistrunk, D.M. Hoover, 5-10, Sr.

 

 

CLASS 3-A

 


FIRST TEAM

AUSTIN HOMAN, LeMars
KLINTON CARLSON, Waverly-Shell Rock
DANIEL JANSEN, MOC-FV (Orange City)
CASEY KASPERBAUER, Carroll
SHANE GRAVES, Sioux City Heelan

 

SECOND TEAM
Billy Daniel, Davenport Assumption, 6-5, Jr.
Jake May, Dubuque Wahlert, 6-2, Sr.
Tyler Peyton, Dallas Center-Grimes, 6-3, Sr.
Jordan Ashton, Mount Pleasant, 6-3, Sr.
Zach Osborn, Harlan, 6-1, Sr.

 

THIRD TEAM
Dalton Franken, Atlantic, 6-5, Jr.
JC Abrahamson, Grinnell, 6-4, Sr.
Casey Schlatter, Iowa Falls-Alden, 6-7, Soph.
T.J. Lake, Western Dubuque, 5-11, Jr.
Jeremy Flaws, Carlisle, 5-11, Sr.

 

CLASS 2-A

 

FIRST TEAM

SCOTT BRUXVOORT, PCM (Monroe)
JORDAN HAY, North Cedar
MADING THOK, Western Christian (Hull)
NICK CLARK, Fort Dodge St. Edmond
JESSE ERTZ, Mediapolis

 

SECOND TEAM
Rylan Murry, West Branch, 6-8, Jr.
Trey Sathoff, Pekin (Packwood), 6-4, Sr.
Michael Newton, West Marshall, 6-6, Sr.
Adam Paulsen, South O’Brien, 6-2, Sr.
Brad Ripke, Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids), 6-1 Sr.

 

THIRD TEAM
C.J. Mason, MFL/Mar-Mac (Monona), 6-3, Jr.
Tyler Steeve, Clarinda, 6-3, Sr.
Payton Plagge, West Fork, 6-9, Jr.
Michael Carney, D.M. Christian, 6-0, Sr.
Jake Timm, Mount Vernon, 6-1, Sr.

 

 

CLASS 1-A

FIRST TEAM

STEVEN SOUKUP, Danville
MICHAEL SOUKUP, Danville
RICKY WILLIAMS, Riverside (Oakland)
LUKE LENHART, Storm Lake St. Mary
CLAY HARRELD, Northeast Hamilton

 

SECOND TEAM
Jeremy Deemer, Lamoni, 6-6, Soph.
Tim Daniel, Morning Star (Bettendorf), 6-4, Sr.
Casey Sieren, Keota, 6-4, Sr.
Austin Halls, Murray, 6-1, Jr.
Austin Lefler, Lawton-Bronson, 5-11, Jr.

 

THIRD TEAM
Connor Meis, Treynor, 6-3, Sr.
Bryce Moss, Boyden-Hull, 6-5, Sr.
Alex Welsch, Nodaway Valley (Greenfield), 6-7, Jr.
Ben Knake, Lisbon, 6-1, Sr.
Bryan Forbes, Lone Tree, 6-3, Jr.