NASCAR USA
9:00am - 11:00am
NASCAR USA
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

AREA SCORES, TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7TH


 

Class 1A Regional Dual Wrestling

 

@ Griswold

 

 

Semi-finals: Audubon 44 Riverside 27

Semi-finals: Underwood 55 Guthrie Center 15

 

Finals: Underwood 39 Audubon 31

 

@ Logan-Magnolia

 

Semi-finals: Tri-Center 51 Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn 21

Semi-finals: Woodbury Central 44 Logan-Magnolia 18

 

Finals: Woodbury Central 45 Tri-Center 27

 

Class 2A Regional Dual Wrestling

 

@ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

 

Semi-finals: Atlantic/CAM 52 North Polk 15

Semi-finals: South Central Calhoun 45 Ballard 36

 

Finals: Atlantic/CAM 47 South Central Calhoun 27

 

@ Central Decatur

 

Semi-finals: Creston/O-M 63 Albia 12

Semi-finals: Winterset 42 Davis County, Bloomfield 36

 

Finals: Creston/O-M 64 Winterset 16

 

Girls Basketball

 

 

Rolling Hills

Iowa Christian Academy 49, CAM, Anita 31
Adair-Casey 63, Paton-Churdan 15

 

Raccoon River

Bondurant-Farrar 52, Perry 36
Carlisle 49, Boone 43
Carroll 54, Dallas Center-Grimes 41

 

Pride of Iowa

Martensdale-St Marys 57, Interstate 35, Truro 46
Central Decatur, Leon 66, Wayne 40
Nodaway Valley 38, Bedford 35 (NV and Bedford split conference title)
Lenox 36, Mount Ayr 35

Pleasantville 46, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 43
Corning 65, East Union 27

 

West Central

Coon Rapids-Bayard 52, West Central Valley, Stuart 37
Panorama 73, Earlham 27
Des Moines Christian 65, Ogden 27

 

Hawkeye Ten

Lewis Central 46, Harlan 27
Creston 52, Clarinda 49

Denison-Schleswig 53 Atlantic 34

Glenwood 86 Shenandoah 26
 

Non-conference

IKM-Manning 45, Tri-Center, Neola 29
Villisca 62, North Nodaway, MO 47

 

Boys Basketball

 

Rolling Hills

Exira/EH-K 80, East Greene, Grand Junction 56 (Exira-EHK conference champs)
Glidden-Ralston 54, Walnut 48
Ankeny Christian Academy 56, Orient-Macksburg 54 (OT)

 

Hawkeye Ten

Atlantic 61, Denison-Schleswig 58
Harlan 63, Lewis Central 58
Glenwood 58, Shenandoah 29

Creston 54 Clarinda 52 (OT)
 

Raccoon River

Boone 57, Carlisle 49
ADM, Adel 56, Ballard 55
Carroll 74, Dallas Center-Grimes 65

 

West Central

Woodward Academy 77, Madrid 72 

Coon Rapids-Bayard 70, West Central Valley, Stuart 39
Des Moines, Christian 79, Ogden 70

 

Pride of Iowa

Martensdale-St. Marys 66, Interstate 35, Truro 55 (OT)
Nodaway Valley 77, Bedford 22
Pleasantville 72, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 49
Mount Ayr 55, Lenox 47

Corning 76, East Union, Afton 40

 

Non-conference

A-H-S-T, Avoca 64, Woodbine 61
East Mills 75, Riverside, Oakland 71