KSOM Weekends
12:00am - 9:00am
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

AUDUBON CROWNS FOUR CHAMPS, LOGAN-MAGNOLIA WINS TEAM TITLE AT WHEELER INVITE


Team Scoring

1. Logan-Magnolia 202

2. Audubon 170

3. St. Albert 119

4. Griswold 108

5. Missouri Valley 105

6. AHST 99

7. Corning 82

8. Treynor 77

9. East Mills 60

10. Exira-EHK 58

 

Individual Results

 

106

1. Brad Kerkhoff, Audubon

2. Hadley Ogg, Griswold

3. Brett Greenwood, Logan-Magnolia

4. Aaron Fauteaux, AHST

5. Tanner Bouchard, Treynor

6. Ryan Wood, Corning

 

113

1. Evan Hansen, Exira-EHK

2. Ethen Reynek, Logan-Magnolia

3. Cole Peckham, St. Albert

4. Jake Miller, Missouri Valley

5. Cody Carlton, Griswold

 

120

1. Quinton Doiel, Logan-Magnolia

2. Andrew Malloy, Audubon

3. Nathan Eggers, AHST

4. Austin Dollen, Griswold

5. Marin Shudak, St. Albert

 

126

1. Brett Marcum, Missouri Valley

2. Ridge Meeker, Logan-Magnolia

3. Zach Vance, Griswold

4. Marc Riley, Treynor

5. Bobby Starr, East Mills

6. Jeremy Sindelar, St. Albert

 

132

1. Walker Marshall, Missouri Valley

2. Cameron Mennenoh, Audubon

3. Grant Whisney, Logan-Magnolia

4. Tanner Potter, Griswold

5. Lane Stortenbecker, East Mills

6. Justin Mern, Corning

 

138

1. Riley Jensen, Audubon

2. Nate Dunning, St. Albert

3. Cody Munyon, AHST

4. Jake Hoss, Missouri Valley

5. Eric Brosnahan, Logan-Magnolia

6. Garrett Bazzell, Treynor

 

145

1. Colby Jennings, East Mills

2. Brock Myers, Logan-Magnolia

3. Trevor Smith, Audubon

4. Josh McIlnay, Missouri Valley

5. Kegan McManigal, Griswold

6. Tyler Bissell, Corning

 

152

1. Kallan Schmelzer, Corning

2. Austin Fink, AHST

3. Brady Charbonneau, Logan-Magnolia

4. Nick Carious, Treynor

5. Dylan King, Missouri Valley

6. Frencois Sudan, Audubon

 

160

1. Kolton Jensen, Audubon

2. Kyle Bauerkemper, AHST

3. Dane Livengood, Treynor

4. Conor Donegan, St. Albert

5. Taber Andersen, Exira-EHK

6. Mason Anstey, Griswold

 

170

1. Jake Lewis, St. Albert

2. Trey Sander, Exira-EHK

3. Xavier Olivo, Griswold

4. Quin Mann, Logan-Magnolia

5. Colton Story, East Mills

6. Dylan Zornes, AHST

 

182

1. Jesse Svoboda, Audubon

2. Zach Barton, Corning

3. Jake Larson, AHST

4. Austin Lorenz, Griswold

5. Andy Kourl, St. Albert

6. Jordan Muxfeldt, Logan-Magnolia

 

195

1. Chris Bridgeford, Logan-Magnolia

2. Trenton Geer, Treynor

3. Kodie Haas, Exira-EHK

4. Sean O'Neill, St. Albert

5. Jake Jones, Corning

6. Austin Oldenkamp, Griswold

 

220

1. Logan Melby, Logan-Magnolia

2. John Wohlers, Missouri Valley

3. Alex Clark, Corning

4. Jake Steinbeck, Griswold

5. Jud Magers, East Mills

6. Jon Herron, Exira-EHK

 

285

1. Marco Naughton, St. Albert

2. Nick Fett, Audubon

3. David Howell, East Mills