Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

AREA SCORES, TUESDAY, JANUARY 24


 

Girls Basketball

 

Adair-Casey 60, Ankeny Christian Academy 44
CAM, Anita 45, Walnut 32 (E. Beerman 16 pts, 12 reb, 4 stls, 2 blocks)
East Greene 43, Paton-Churdan 29
Iowa Christian Academy 52, Glidden-Ralston 26

Exira-EHK 59 Orient-Macksburg 46 (M. Peppers 26 pts, 6 reb, 6 stl, 6 assists)
 

A-H-S-T, Avoca 34, Griswold 31
Audubon 54, Riverside, Oakland 27 (E. Nelson 15 pts, L. Vokt 12 pts, 10 steals)
Missouri Valley 63, Treynor 59 (Missouri Valley 18-0)

Tri-Center 58 Underwood 42 (E. Baatz 18, N. Paulson 17)

 

Glenwood 72 Atlantic 32

Red Oak 47 Stanton 36

Shenandoah 48 Sidney 31
 

IKM-Manning 87, Logan-Magnolia 14
AR-WE-VA, Westside 85, Woodbine 33
Lawton-Bronson 94, Ridge View 28
OA-BCIG 94, Kingsley-Pierson 6

 

Bedford 59, Mount Ayr 24
Lenox 50, East Union 33
Martensdale-St Marys 34, Pleasantville 31
Nodaway Valley 56, Corning 46 (Sara Kerber 18 pts, 7 reb, 6 steals, NV 13-2)
Central Decatur, Leon 66, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 34
Interstate 35, Truro 49, Wayne 41

 

Carlisle 60, Perry 45
Carroll 54, A-D-M, Adel 38
Dallas Center-Grimes 46, Bondurant-Farrar 42
Winterset 55, Ballard 49 (2OT)

 

Coon Rapids-Bayard 48, Guthrie Center 28
Earlham 71, Ogden 39
Panorama 52, Woodward-Granger 47
Van Meter 53, Madrid 41

 

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 58, Sioux City, North 50
Lincoln Lutheran, NE 37, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 29

 

Villisca 76, Clarinda Academy 10

 

Boys Basketball

 

A-H-S-T, Avoca 52, Griswold 48
Riverside, Oakland 63, Audubon 46
(R. Williams 27 points, 10 rebounds, 3 blocks)
Tri-Center, Neola 64, Underwood 61
 

ADM, Adel 76, Carroll 62
Ballard 72, Winterset 59
Boone 83, Saydel 68
Dallas Center-Grimes 67, Bondurant-Farrar 31
Perry 49, Carlisle 48

 

Ankeny Christian Academy 47, Adair-Casey 45
CAM, Anita 60, Walnut 41
(Ryan Aupperle 16 points, 10 rebounds, 5 blocks)
Glidden-Ralston 48, Iowa Christian Academy 45
 

Atlantic 55, Glenwood 40 (Dalton Franken 22 points, Atlantic 13-2)
Harlan 45, Ralston, NE 42 (2 O.T.)
 

Coon Rapids-Bayard 45, Guthrie Center 43
Des Moines, Christian 68, Woodward Academy 59
Earlham 60, Ogden 55
Van Meter 61, Madrid 36

 

Mount Ayr 51, Bedford 35
Nodaway Valley 78, Corning 47
Pleasantville 62, Martensdale-St. Marys 54
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 67, Central Decatur, Leon 56

 

East Mills 69, Nishnabotna 42
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 62, Essex 30
Stanton 44, South Page, College Springs 39

Sidney 87, Shenandoah 53
Villisca 52, Clarinda Academy 51 

 

Sioux City, North 81, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 44
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 69, Omaha Concordia, NE 51 (Conf. Tr.)