KSOM Weekends
12:00am - 6:00pm
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

KSOM/KS95.7 AREA SCOREBOARD FROM TUESDAY, DECEMBER 13


 

 

Boys Basketball

ADM, Adel 55, Carroll 53 
Ankeny Christian Academy 55, Adair-Casey 41 
Ballard 63, Winterset 58 
Bedford 73, East Union, Afton 71 
CAM, Anita 40, Walnut 38 (Ryan Aupperle 22 points and 16 rebounds)
Clarinda 63, Atlantic 59 (OT)
Corning 73, Lenox 41 (Wyatt Henkenius 22 points, 6 rebounds, 6 assists-Reggie Perrin 20 points)
Dallas Center-Grimes 64, Bondurant-Farrar 41 
Des Moines, Christian 83, Woodward Academy 49 
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 63, East Mills 55 
Guthrie Center 53, Coon Rapids-Bayard 39 (Adam Courtney 30 points)

Griswold 56 Audubon 48 (Jared Schoning 20 points, Devin Bates 19)
Harlan 64, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 61 (Zach Osborn 32 points)
Jefferson-Scranton 63, South Hamilton, Jewell 60 

Lewis Central 63 Denison-Schleswig 53
MOC-Floyd Valley 92, George-Little Rock 56 
Martensdale-St. Marys 59, Central Decatur, Leon 50 
Murray 79, Diagonal 26 
Nodaway Valley 58, Mount Ayr 48 
Ogden 54, Earlham 50 
Pleasantville 64, Interstate 35, Truro 45 
Ridge View 53, Logan-Magnolia 50 
Riverside, Oakland 85, A-H-S-T, Avoca 47 (Rick Williams 22 points 14 rebounds, Brady Ryun 22 points, 6 assists)
Sidney 80, Clarinda Academy 76 
Sioux City, North 64, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 49 
South Page, College Springs 46, Essex 34 
Stanton 60, Villisca 43 (Stanton 4-1, Greg Focht 23 points)
Storm Lake 64, Estherville Lincoln Central 53 
Van Meter 67, Madrid 37 
West Harrison, Mondamin 76, Charter Oak-Ute 72

 

Girls Basketball

Adair-Casey 57, Ankeny Christian Academy 27 (Adair-Casey 7-1)
Atlantic 53, Clarinda 45 (MacKenzie Holmes 15 points)
Audubon 46, Griswold 34
Bedford 61, East Union 21
Bondurant-Farrar 60, Dallas Center-Grimes 39
Central Decatur, Leon 52, Martensdale-St Marys 48
Coon Rapids-Bayard 45, Guthrie Center 26
Corning 68, Lenox 33
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 52, Sioux City, North 44
Earlham 61, Ogden 39
Exira-EHK 67, Orient-Macksburg 45 (Maddy Peppers 23 points, 5 rebounds, 6 assists, 6 steals-Rachel Smith 21 points and 7 assists)
Interstate 35, Truro 54, Pleasantville 47
Iowa Christian Academy 47, Glidden-Ralston 28
Lewis Central 36, Denison-Schleswig 32
Missouri Valley 47, Underwood 43
Nodaway Valley 54, Mount Ayr 27 (NV 6-0, Sarah Kerber 16 points and 10 rebounds)
OA-BCIG 57, IKM-Manning 53 (OT)
Paton-Churdan 38, East Greene 31
Sidney 49, Clarinda Academy 28
Treynor 44, Tri-Center, Neola 39
Van Meter 64, Madrid 47
Villisca 46, Stanton 43 (Villisca 6-0, Amanda Focht 14 points and 17 rebounds)
Walnut 41, CAM, Anita 40 (Walnut 4-3, 4 game winning streak)

 

Wrestling

Atlantic 60 Kuemper 6

Atlantic 54 Shenandoah 21

Red Oak 40 Riverside 39

Audubon 46 South Central Calhoun 21

Audubon 81 SE Webster 0

Audubon 67 East Sac County 3

Nodaway Valley 42 Griswold 21

Nodaway Valley 60 Missouri Valley 22