Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES - WEEK 9 - OCTOBER 21


WEEK 9 FOOTBALL

 

CLASS 4 A

 

Missouri River

 

Sioux City, East - 42 at Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson - 6

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln - 7 at Ankeny (NC) - 49

 

CLASS 3A

 

District 1

 

Creston - 42 at Harlan - 20

Glenwood - 6  at Carroll - 49

Red Oak - 12  at Atlantic - 55

Winterset - 27 at Lewis Central - 24

 

District 2

 

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City - 58 at Storm Lake - 22

LeMars - 7 at Denison-Schleswig - 35

MOC-Floyd Valley - 6 at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley - 41

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - 14 at Spencer - 35

 

CLASS 2A

 

District 2

 

Cherokee, Washington - 40 at Missouri Valley (ND) - 32

East Sac County - 13  at South Central Calhoun - 25

JSPC, Jefferson - 0 at OA-BCIG - 27

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll - 67 at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto - 0

 

District 8

 

Clarinda - 45 at Shenandoah - 6

PCM, Monroe - 34 at Bondurant-Farrar - 7

Pella Christian - 28  at Clarke, Osceola - 0


CLASS 1A

 

District 1

 

IKM-Manning - 20 at Prairie Valley, Gowrie - 6

Manson Northwest Webster - 8 at Lawton-Bronson - 27

West Monona, Onawa - 26  at Hinton - 50

Westwood, Sloan - 24 at Ridge View - 61

 

District 7

 

Central Decatur, Leon - 0  at Panorama, Panora - 60

Mount Ayr - 52 at Pleasantville - 41

Wayne, Corydon - 7 at Nodaway Valley - 57

West Central Valley, Stuart - 9 at Des Moines Christian - 49

 

District 8

 

Audubon - 16 at Treynor - 55

Griswold - 57 at Clarinda Academy - 8

St. Albert, Council Bluffs - 35 at Logan-Magnolia - 19

Underwood - 29 at Tri-Center, Neola - 33

 

CLASS A

 

District 7

 

Guthrie Center - 14 at Van Meter - 39

Madrid - 55 at Southeast Warren, Liberty Center - 13

Martensdale-St. Mary's - 27 at Earlham - 30

 

District 8

 

Bedford - 34 at A-H-S-T, Avoca - 41

Corning - 12 at EHK-Exira - 37


8 PLAYER FOOTBALL

 

District 6

 

Adair-Casey - 56 at Lamoni - 8

Ankeny Christian Academy - 26 at Lenox - 77

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove - 30 at East Union, Afton - 22

Murray - 36 at CAM, Anita - 28

 

District 7

 

Ar-We-Va, Westside - 61 at East Greene, Grand Junction - 34

Charter Oak-Ute - 16 at Woodbine - 48

Glidden-Ralston - 42 at Coon Rapids-Bayard - 12

 

District 8

 

Essex - 32 at Nishnabotna - 47

Fremont-Mills, Tabor - 80  at East Mills - 49

Heartland Christian - 22 at Stanton (ND) - 67

Sidney - 53 at Villisca - 0