Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

CLASS 3A STATE QUALIFYING CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS FROM ATLANTIC


Boys Team Results (top three advance to state)

 

1. Boone 30

2. Glenwood 54

3. Ballard 76

4. Shenandoah-Essex 110

5. Harlan 138

6. Winterset 159

7. Dallas Center-Grimes

8. Saydel 221

9. Denison-Schleswig 227

10. Atlantic 266

11. Creston 318

12 Perry 324

13. ADM 376

 

Boys Individual State Qualifiers

 

  1 AUSTIN, CHANDLER     10 BOONE                        16:15.15               
  2 ABRAMS, MARK            12 GLENWOOD               16:28.00             
  3 YAEGER, NICK              12 BOONE                         16:41.18            
  4 MEIER, ALBERT             10 BOONE                         17:05.72             
  5 WUESTENBERG, MICHAEL 11 BALLARD             17:14.81               
  6 FULLER, JAMES             09 GLENWOOD                17:15.84               
  7 REEVE, JEFF                   11 GLENWOOD                17:16.93            
  8 SKILLERN, SEAN          11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX  17:18.65             
  9 TURNER, TREVOR         12 WINTERSET                 17:20.21             
10 HANSEN, SCOTT           12 BOONE                         17:21.96  

 

Girls Team Results (Top three advance to state)

 

1. Harlan 57

2. Dallas Center-Grimes 59

3. Shenandoah-Essex 65

4. Ballard 127

5. Atlantic 144

6. Creston 169

7. Boone 188

8. Winterset 198

9. Glenwood 238

10. ADM 290

11. Denison-Schleswig 296

12. Perry 347

13. Saydel 378

 

Girls Individual State Qualifiers

 

  1 WAYMIRE, MADISON  10 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES 14:33.09            
  2 KROGMAN, ALI             12 ATLANTIC                             15:31.20       
  3 FELDMAN, JESS             11 HARLAN                                15:44.50          
  4 MOSTEK, MARIA           09 CRESTON                              15:45.00              
  5 KUHL, BAILEY               10 HARLAN                                15:45.64               
  6 KLINDT, MARISSA        09 HARLAN                                15:56.87               
  7 LELAND, JENNA            11 BALLARD                              16:05.96               
  8 JOHNSON, MARIAH      11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX       16:06.65              
  9 HART, MEGAN                10 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX       16:11.84             
10 SANER, ALEXIS              11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX        16:15.37