KSOM Weekends
10:00pm - 12:00am
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES WEEK 8 - OCTOBER 14


CLASS 4A

Missouri River

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 21   Sioux City, North 17

 

CLASS 3A

 

District 1
Carroll - 25  at Atlantic - 41

Glenwood - 6 at Creston - 53

Harlan - 41 at Winterset - 14

Lewis Central - 35 at Red Oak - 0

 

District 2
Denison-Schleswig - 7 at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley - 49

LeMars - 0 at Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City - 38

Spencer - 20 at MOC-Floyd Valley - 22

Storm Lake - 0 at Sergeant Bluff-Luton - 21

 

District 8

ADM, Adel - 53 at Saydel - 6

Dallas Center-Grimes - 13 at Carlisle - 17

CLASS 2A

District 2

 

JSPC, Jefferson - 6 at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll - 41

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto - 29 at Missouri Valley (ND) - 6

OA-BCIG - 41 at East Sac County - 21

South Central Calhoun - 50 at Cherokee, Washington - 6


District 8


Bondurant-Farrar at Clarke, Osceola

Colfax-Mingo - 12 at Clarinda - 28

PCM, Monroe - 42 at Interstate 35, Truro - 6

Shenandoah - 0 at Pella Christian - 43

 

CLASS 1A

District 1

IKM-Manning - 70 at Westwood, Sloan - 0

Lawton-Bronson - 30 at West Monona, Onawa - 0

Prairie Valley, Gowrie - 27 at Hinton - 12

Ridge View - 32 at Manson Northwest Webster - 29

 

District 7


Des Moines Christian - 41 at Wayne, Corydon - 6

Nodaway Valley - 52 at Central Decatur, Leon - 26

Panorama, Panora - 52 at Mount Ayr - 6

Pleasantville - 28 at West Central Valley, Stuart - 21


District 8


Audubon - 7 at St. Albert, Council Bluffs - 49

Clarinda Academy - 0 at Underwood - 49

Logan-Magnolia - 42 at Griswold - 6

Treynor - 24 at Tri-Center, Neola - 13

 

CLASS A

District 7

Earlham - 28 at Guthrie Center - 0

Martensdale-St. Mary's - 13 at Madrid - 61

Van Meter - 54 at Southeast Warren, Liberty Center - 0

District 8

Corning - 16 at Bedford - 69

EHK-Exira - 50 at Riverside, Oakland - 10

 

CLASS 8

 

District 6


Ankeny Christian Academy at Adair-Casey - 74

East Union, Afton - 0 at Murray - 62

Lamoni - 20 at Mormon Trail, Garden Grove - 14

Lenox - 7 at CAM, Anita - 30


District 7


Coon Rapids-Bayard - 14 at East Greene, Grand Junction - 39

Glidden-Ralston - 62 at Charter Oak-Ute - 28

Woodbine - 6 at Boyer Valley, Dunlap - 48


District 8


East Mills - 66 at Essex - 14

Sidney - 34 at Stanton - 68

Villisca - 12 at Nishnabotna - 48