Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES - WEEK 7 - OCTOBER 7


CLASS 4A:

Missouri River

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson - 0 at Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln - 42

CLASS 3A:

District 1

Atlantic - 10 at Lewis Central - 17
Creston - 23 at Carroll - 14
Red Oak - 0 at Harlan - 63
Winterset - 49 at Glenwood - 0

District 2

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City - 37 at Denison-Schleswig - 16
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley - 32 at Spencer - 17
MOC-Floyd Valley - 26 at Storm Lake - 6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton - 21 at LeMars - 13

CLASS 2A:

District 2

East Sac County - 25 at Cherokee, Washington - 26
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll - 59 at OA-BCIG - 14
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto - 7 at South Central Calhoun - 53
Missouri Valley - 0 at JSPC, Jefferson (ND) - 30


District 8

Clarinda - 0 at PCM, Monroe - 35
Clarke, Osceola - 14 at Shenandoah - 19
Interstate 35, Truro - 22 at Bondurant-Farrar - 41
Pella Christian - 49 at Colfax-Mingo
- 17

CLASS 1A:

District 1

Manson Northwest Webster - 21 at IKM-Manning - 14
West Monona, Onawa - 13 at Ridge View - 42


District 8

Griswold - 26 at Audubon - 0
St. Albert, Council Bluffs - 31 at Treynor - 7
Tri-Center, Neola - 41 at Clarinda Academy - 6
Underwood - 14 at Logan-Magnolia - 42


CLASS A:

District 7

Madrid - 63 at Earlham - 13
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center - 7 at Guthrie Center - 12
Van Meter - 42 at Martensdale-St. Mary's - 41

Panorama - 47 at West Central Valley - 0

District 8

EHK-Exira - 28 at A-H-S-T, Avoca - 21
Riverside, Oakland - 0 at Corning - 31



CLASS 8:

District 6

Adair-Casey - 50 at Lenox - 13
CAM, Anita - 50 at East Union, Afton - 6
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove - 53 at Ankeny Christian Academy - 24
Murray - 52 at Lamoni
- 12

District 7

Ar-We-Va, Westside - 41 at Woodbine - 22
Boyer Valley, Dunlap - 22 at Glidden-Ralston - 28
Charter Oak-Ute 0  at Coon Rapids-Bayard - 71
East Greene, Grand Junction - 44 at Essex (ND)
- 12

District 8

East Greene, Grand Junction - 44 at Essex (ND) - 12
Fremont-Mills, Tabor - 59 at Sidney - 14
Nishnabotna - 12 at East Mills - 79
Stanton - 58 at Villisca - 14