banner banner banner

Crook and Chase
Crook and Chase
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Crook and Chase Countdown
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories


CLASS 4A

Missouri River

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 14 at Sioux City, East 37
Sioux City, North  27  at Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 29

CLASS 3A:

District 1
Carroll 35 Lewis Central 34

Creston 29 at Winterset 7
Glenwood  35 at Red Oak 14
Harlan 38 at Atlantic 28

District 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 35 at Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7
Denison-Schleswig 13 at Spencer 21
LeMars 13 at MOC-Floyd Valley 35
Storm Lake  7 at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 45

 

CLASS 2A:

District 2
Cherokee, Washington 0 at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 43
JSPC, Jefferson 31
at East Sac County 0
Missouri Valley  0 at South Central Calhoun (ND) 46


District 8
Bondurant-Farrar 42 at Shenandoah 6
Colfax-Mingo 41 at Clarke, Osceola 40
Interstate 35, Truro 6 at Clarinda 35
PCM, Monroe  33 at Pella Christian 14

CLASS 1A:

District 1
IKM-Manning 49 at West Monona, Onawa 21

Prairie Valley, Gowrie  0 at Lawton-Bronson 29

Ridge View  38 at Hinton 14
Westwood, Sloan 6 at Manson Northwest Webster 69

 

District 7
Des Moines Christian 23 at Central Decatur, Leon 6

Mount Ayr 47  at West Central Valley, Stuart 7

Panorama, Panora  62 at Wayne, Corydon 24

Pleasantville  13  at Nodaway Valley 61

District 8
Audubon  14 at Underwood 35

Logan-Magnolia  53 at Tri-Center, Neola 15

St. Albert, Council Bluffs  56 at Griswold 21

Treynor 56 at Clarinda Academy 8

CLASS A:

 

District 7
Earlham 0 at Van Meter 40
Guthrie Center 0 at Madrid 55
Martensdale-St. Mary's 18
at Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 12

District 8
A-H-S-T, Avoca 33 at Riverside, Oakland 0
Bedford  22 at EHK-Exira 34

8 Man

District 6
Adair-Casey  54 at Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 12

Ankeny Christian Academy  17 at Murray 62

Lamoni  24  at CAM, Anita 49

Lenox 58  at East Union, Afton 22

District 7
Charter Oak-Ute    8  at Boyer Valley, Dunlap 58

Coon Rapids-Bayard  38  at Nishnabotna (ND) 36

Glidden-Ralston  52 at Ar-We-Va, Westside 14

Woodbine 41  at East Greene, Grand Junction 16

District 8
Sidney  47 at Essex 8

Stanton 12 at Fremont-Mills, Tabor 65

Villisca  12 at East Mills 68