Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS-LEON FOX INVITATIONAL AT PERRY, SEPTEMBER 29


Class A Boys Team Scoring

 

1. Boone 17

2. Dallas Center-Grimes 80

3. Winterset 98

4. Creston 139

5. Atlantic 145

6. Carlisle 148

7. Bondurant-Farrar 160

8. Perry 191

9. ADM 202

10. North High School 319

 

Class A Boys Individual

 

1. Austin Chandler, Boone

2. Nick Yaeger, Boone

3. Albert Meier, Boone

4. Trevor Turner, Winterset

5. Scott Hansen, Boone

6. Alex Clark, Boone

7. Junstin Niday, Boone

8. Josh Kidman, Dallas Center-Grimes

9. Alan Perry, Bondurant-Farrar

10. Keegan Wolfe, Dallas Center-Grimes

 

Class A Girls Team Scoring

 

1. Dallas Center-Grimes 35

2. Atlantic 93

3. Carlisle 114

4. Creston 119

5. Boone 125

6. ADM 128

7. Winterset 133

8. Bondurant-Farrar 189

9. Perry 235

10. North High Scohol 325

 

Class A Girls Individual

 

1. Ali Krogman, Atlantic

2. Maria Mostek, Creston

3. Sam Liebe, Dallas Center-Grimes

4. Hannah Hansen, Dallas Center-Grimes

5. Emily Wignall, Creston

6. Sydnee Hendricks, Dallas Center-Grimes

7. Regan Engelman, ADM

8. Jessie Eyerly, Winterset

9. Jade Gibson, Carlisle

10. Heidi Tuttle, Dallas Center-Grimes

 

Class B Boys Team Scoring

 

1. Guthrie Center 68

2. Roland-Story 101

3. Jefferson-Scranton 113

4. Earlham 130

5. Panorama 139

6. Nodaway Valley 141

7. Woodward Academy 186

8. Van Meter 196

9. Southeast Webster-Grand 221

10. Ogden 221

11. Madrid 223

12. West Central Valley 349

 

Class B Boys Individual

 

1. Andrew Miller, Jefferson-Scranton

2. Ben Ostendorf, Madrid

3. Justin Moore, Ogden

4. T.J. Bower, Nodaway Valley

5. Jacob Simpson, Jefferson-Scranton

6. Spencer Dedic, Roland-Story

7. Auston Carter, Coon Rapids-Bayard

8. Eddy Halbur, Guthrie Center

9. Colton Graham, Nodaway Valley

10. Austin Dunbar, Van Meter

 

Class B Girls Team Scoring

 

1. Kristen Weber, Earlham

2. Abbey Murphy, Earlham

3. Sarah Lunn, Roland-Story

4. Leah Courtney, Guthrie Center

5. Therese Frels, Guthrie Center

6. Emma Lumann, Southeas Warren

7. Rebekah Titus, Roland-Story

8. Hannah Appleseth, Panorama

9. Hannah Murphy, Earlham

10. Kylie Anderson, Roland-Story