Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

GLENWOOD BOYS CAPTURE HARLAN INVITE CROSS COUNTRY TITLE



Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Abrams, Mark              SR Glenwood              16:57.46    1             
  2 Cleaveland, Cade          SR Riverside             17:00.55    2             
  3 Sindelar, Josh            JR St. Albert            17:02.09    3             
  4 Fuller, James             FR Glenwood              17:02.58    4             
  5 Gunderson, John           SR Riverside             17:16.46    5             
  6 Reeve, Jeff               JR Glenwood              17:23.37    6             
  7 Powders, Matt             SO Thomas Jefferson      17:37.49    7             
  8 Blackford, Gary           SR Thomas Jefferson      17:49.75    8             
  9 Sciranko, Philip          SO Harlan Community      17:50.34    9             
 10 Theulen, Scott            JR St. Albert            17:51.96   10             
 11 McGlade, Kyle             SR Thomas Jefferson      17:53.05   11             
 12 Warner, Eldon             FR Thomas Jefferson      17:56.06   12             
 13 Doll, George              SR St. Albert            18:00.09   13             
 14 Wright, Kadin             SR Thomas Jefferson      18:02.28   14             
 15 Willadsen, Blake          JR Abraham Lincoln       18:03.61   15             
 16 Wheeler, Brady            SO Glenwood              18:04.15   16             
 17 Collinson, Brian          SO Thomas Jefferson      18:11.37   17             
 18 Brace, Christopher        SO Harlan Community      18:17.66   18             
 19 Jorgensen, Alex           SO Red Oak               18:18.72   19             
 20 LaCombe, Zach             SO Thomas Jefferson      18:24.31   20             
 21 Cumberland, Tyler         SR Abraham Lincoln       18:26.59   21             
 22 Patrick, Ean              JR Riverside             18:29.06   22             
 23 Pauley, Josh              JR Harlan Community      18:31.61   23             
 24 Oosterik, Pascal          SR Glenwood              18:32.37   24             
 25 Evers, Matt               JR Harlan Community      18:35.42   25           

 

1 Glenwood                     51    1    4    6   16   24   43   61          
      Total Time:  1:27:59.93                                                    
         Average:    17:35.99                                                    
   2 Thomas Jefferson             52    7    8   11   12   14   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:29:18.63                                                    
         Average:    17:51.73                                                    
   3 St. Albert                   92    3   10   13   32   34   36   48          
      Total Time:  1:30:28.38                                                    
         Average:    18:05.68                                                    
   4 Harlan Community            121    9   18   23   25   46   53   67          
      Total Time:  1:32:38.55                                                    
         Average:    18:31.71                                                    
   5 Abraham Lincoln             143   15   21   31   37   39   44   64          
      Total Time:  1:33:08.56                                                    
         Average:    18:37.72                                                    
   6 Riverside                   149    2    5   22   52   68   91   95          
      Total Time:  1:32:44.59                                                    
         Average:    18:32.92                                                    
   7 Lewis Central               174   28   30   35   40   41   42   54          
      Total Time:  1:34:15.02                                                    
         Average:    18:51.01                                                    
   8 Atlantic                    201   26   33   45   47   50   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:35:41.11                                                    
         Average:    19:08.23                                                    
   9 Denison Schleswig           238   27   38   49   59   65   66   94          
      Total Time:  1:37:18.06                                                    
         Average:    19:27.62                                                    
  10 Red Oak                     285   19   51   69   70   76   79               
      Total Time:  1:39:29.31                                                    
         Average:    19:53.87                                                    
  11 Underwood                   331   55   62   63   71   80   86   87          
      Total Time:  1:41:28.66                                                    
         Average:    20:17.74                                                    
  12 Treynor                     335   57   58   72   73   75   78   84          
      Total Time:  1:42:07.67                                                    
         Average:    20:25.54                                                    
  13 Griswold                    352   29   74   81   83   85   96   97          
      Total Time:  1:43:16.96                                                    
         Average:    20:39.40                                                    
  14 Woodbine                    426   77   82   88   89   90   92   93          
      Total Time:  1:46:46.23                                                    

         Average:    21:21.