banner banner banner

Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories


Class 4A 

Des Moines Roosevelt 16 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 13 

CLASS 3A: 

District 1
Carroll 42, Harlan 20
Creston 27, Atlantic 20
Winterset 38, Red Oak 16
Lewis Central 35 Glenwood 0

District 2 

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 27, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 17
Denison-Schleswig 49, Storm Lake 28
LeMars 28, Spencer 21
MOC-Floyd Valley 21, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 0

CLASS 2A: 

District 2
JSPC, Jefferson 14, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 7
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 10, South Central Calhoun 8

District 8
Interstate 35, Truro 41, Clarke, Osceola 13
PCM, Monroe 55, Shenandoah 18
Pella Christian 24, Clarinda 6

CLASS 1A: 

District 1 

Hinton 55, Westwood, Sloan 6
Lawton-Bronson 21, IKM-Manning 10
Manson Northwest Webster 47, West Monona, Onawa 6
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 34, Ridge View 20 

District 7 

Central Decatur, Leon 38, Pleasantville 16
Mount Ayr 28, Nodaway Valley 20
Panorama, Panora 38, Des Moines Christian 0
West Central Valley, Stuart 46, Wayne, Corydon 0

District 8 

Audubon 46, Clarinda Academy 20
Griswold 12, Underwood 0
Logan-Magnolia 35, Treynor 7
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 43, Tri-Center, Neola 6 

CLASS A: 

District 7 

Bedford 61, Martensdale-St. Mary's 14 (ND)
EHK-Exira 41, Van Meter 33 (ND)
Earlham 21, A-H-S-T, Avoca 14 (ND)
Guthrie Center 14, Riverside, Oakland 13 (ND)
Madrid 47, Belmond-Klemme 0 (ND)
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 20, Corning 9 (ND)

District 8 

Bedford 61, Martensdale-St. Mary's 14 (ND)
EHK-Exira 41, Van Meter 33 (ND)
Earlham 21, A-H-S-T, Avoca 14 (ND)
Guthrie Center 14, Riverside, Oakland 13 (ND)
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 20, Corning 9 (ND)

CLASS 8: 

District 6
Adair-Casey 56, CAM, Anita 17
East Union, Afton 55, Ankeny Christian Academy 3
Lenox 51, Lamoni 38
Murray 52, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 6

District 7 

Ar-We-Va, Westside 13, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 6
East Greene, Grand Junction 66, Charter Oak-Ute 28
Glidden-Ralston 66, Villisca 14 (ND)
Coon Rapids-Bayard 20 Woodbine 14 

District 8 

Fremont-Mills, Tabor 69, Essex 6
Glidden-Ralston 66, Villisca 14 (ND)
Stanton 42, Nishnabotna 7
East Mills 57 Sidney 20