Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS-PANORAMA MEET SEPTEMBER 16


Class A Girls Individual 

 

1. Sadie Timms, Gilbert

2. Ashtyn Alfers, Tri-Center

3. Jenna Leland, Ballard

4. Michelle Mumm, Tri-Center

5. Regan Engelman, ADM

6. Hannah Appleseth, Panorama

7. Madeline Dickson, Gilbert

8. Claire Arganbright, Panorama

9. Kaitlyn Vorthmann, Tri-Center

10. Lauren Ossian, Ballard

 

Class A Girls Team Scoring

 

1. Gilbert 52

2. Ballard 63

3. Tri-Center 76

4. Panorama 130

5. ADM 158

6. IKM-Manning 161

7. Perry 237

8. Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 252

9. Madrid 260

10. Jefferson-Scranton265

11. Logan-Magnolia 269

12. Ogden 276

13. West Central Valley 280

 

Class B Girls Individual

 

1. Abbey Murphy, Earlham

2. Kristen Weber, Earlham

3. Megan Deist, Audubon

4. Therese Frels, Guthrie Center

5. Leah Courtney, Guthrie Center

6. Shelby Hall, Woodbine

7. Hannah Murphy, Earlham

8. Caroline Maher, Van Meter

9. Adrian Richards, Mount Ayr

10. Meghan Beckman, Earlham

 

Class B Girls Team Scoring

 

1. Earlham 31

2. Audubon 68

3. Woodbine 83

4. Guthrie Center 84

5. Van Meter 121

6. Boyer Valley 127

 

Class A Boys Individual

 

1. Mason Powers, Gilbert

2. Thomas Pollard, Gilbert

3. Andrew Miller, Jefferson-Scranton

4. Erick Vespestad, Ballard

5. Michael Wuestenberg, Ballard

6. Jonathon Shuka, Gilbert

7. Jacob Simpson, Jefferson-Scranton

8. Ben Ostendorf, Madrid

9. Luke Kohut-Jackson, Ballard

10. Wesley Greder, Gilbert

 

Class A Boys Team Scoring

 

1. Gilbert 32

2. Ballard 48

3. Carlisle 140

4. Tri-Center 145

5. Jefferson-Scranton 164

6. Panorama 178

7. Logan-Magnolia 218

8. Woodward Academy 241

9. Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 253

10. Madrid 261

11. Perry 262

12. ADM 263

13. Ogden 283

14. IKM-Manning 345

 

Class B Boys Individual

 

1. T.J. Bower, Nodaway Valley

2. Auston Carter, Coon Rapids-Bayard

3. Eddy Halbur, Guthrie Center

4. Brian Steele, Boyer Valley

5. Emmitt Wheatley, Adair-Casey

6. Spencer Rochholz, Adair-Casey

7. Joseph Grady, Boyer Valley

8. Caleb Courtney, Guthrie Center

9. Jake Weber, Boyer Valley

10. Jordan Christensen, Guthrie Center

 

Class B Boys Team Scoring

 

1. Guthrie Center 46

2. Boyer Valley 68

3. Earlham 87

4. Nodaway Valley 89

5. Adair-Casey 156

6. Van Meter 158

7. Orient-Macksburg 161

8. Woodbine 176

9. Exira-EHK 213

10. Audubon 240