Frank Rizzo
Frank Rizzo
6:00am - 10:00am
Frank Rizzo Morning Show
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS-JEFFERSON SCRANTON INVITE


Class A Girls Team Scoring

 

1. South Hamilton 67

2. Guthrie Center 89

3. Panorama 94

4. IKM-Manning 100

5. Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 102

6. Southeast Webster 129

7. Audubon 140

8. West Marshall 200

9. Ogden 224

10. Ar-We-Va 288

 

Class A Girls Individual

 

1. Megan Deist, Audubon

2. Leah Courtney, Guthrie Center

3. Therese Frels, Guthrie Center

4. Hannah Appleseth, Panorama

5. Emma Luhmann, Southeast Webster

6. Hayley Leonard, Collins-Maxwell-Baxter

7. Kayla Lucas, South Hamilton

8. Alyson Fisher, South Hamilton

9. Claire Arganbright, Panorama

10. Allyson Ervin, Souh Hamilton

 

Class A Boys Team Scoring

 

1. Guthrie Center 60

2. West Marshall 68

3. Panorama 100

4. Southeast Webster 100

5. Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 115

6. South Hamilton 139

7. Ogden 161

8. Exira-EHK 188

9. Ar-We-Va 205

 

Class A Boys Individual

 

1. Nathan Bradley, West Marshall

2. Eddy Halbur, Guthrie Center

3. Auston Carter, Coon Rapids-Bayard

4. Aaron Ward, Collins-Maxwell-Baxter

5. Josh Cobb, Panorama

6. Justin Moore, Ogden

7. Hunter Simmons, Panorama

8. Tanner Arnold, West Marshall

9. Jacob Heeren, South Hamilton

10. Miles Propst, Southeast Webster

 

Class AA Girls Individual

 

1. Sadie Timms, Gilbert

2. Emily Wignall, Creston

3. Maria Mostek, Creston

4. Sarah Lunn, Roland-Story

5. Dominque Fleming, Winterset

6. Rebekah Titus, Roland-Story

7. Ellie Cassabaum, Nevada

8. Kylie Anderson, Roland-Story

9. Paige Hoibert, Gilbert

10. Delaney Cheek, Nevada

 

Class AA Girls Team Scoring

 

1. Gilbert 53

2. Winterset 88

3. Nevada 97

4. Roland-Story 103

5. Creston 105

6. Denison-Schleswig 107

7. Kuemper Catholic 180

8. Jefferson-Scranton 199

 

Class AA Boys Individual

 

1. Mason Powers, Gilbert

2. Thomas Pollard, Gilbert

3. Owen Shawgo, Nevada

4. Wesley Greder, Gilbert

5. Dustin Werner, Kuemper Catholic

6. Trevor Turner, Winterset

7. Jacob Simpson, Jefferson-Scranton

8. Andy Mayes, Gilbert

9. Johnathon Shuka, Gilbert

10. Andrew Miller, Jefferson-Scranton

 

Class AA Boys Team Scoring

 

1. Gilbert 24

2. Nevada 95

3. Winterset 96

4. Denison-Schleswig 120

5. Roland-Story 124

6. Jefferson-Scranton 144

7. Creston 146

8. Kuemper Catholic 148