Lia Knight
Lia Knight
7:00pm - 12:00am
Lia
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Iowa Association of Track Coaches Cross Country Team Rankings


 

 

Girls

 

Class 1A

  1. Pekin
  2. Pochahotnas
  3. Central Elkader
  4. South Winneshiek
  5. North Linn
  6. IC Regina
  7. Griswold
  8. Lynnville-Sully
  9. St. Albert
  10. Emmetsburg
  11. South Hamilton
  12. Durant
  13. Panorama
  14. Newman Catholic
  15. North Iowa

Class 2A

  1. Unity Christian
  2. Cascade
  3. Western Christian
  4. Monticello
  5. South Central
  6. North Fayette
  7. Greene County
  8. Davis County 
  9. East Marshall
  10. North Polk
  11. Roland Story
  12. Osage
  13. Mid-Prairie
  14. West Central Valley
  15. Northeast

Class 3A

  1. Decorah
  2. Gilbert
  3. Mt. Vernon/Lisbon
  4. Davenport Assumption
  5. MOC-Floyd Valley
  6. Pella
  7. Charles City
  8. Humboldt
  9. Vinton-Shellsburg
  10. Williamsburg
  11. Spencer
  12. Winterset
  13. CR Xavier
  14. Grinnell
  15. Dallas Center-Grimes

Class 4A

  1. Ames
  2. Johnston
  3. Pleasant Valley
  4. Dowling Catholic
  5. Linn-Mar
  6. Waukee
  7. IC West
  8. Ankeny Centennial
  9. Bettendorf
  10. Urbandale
  11. DM Roosevelt
  12. Muscatine
  13. CR Kennedy
  14. Iowa City High
  15. Dubuque Senior

Boys

 

Class 1A

  1. West Fork
  2. Denver
  3. Riverside
  4. Bellevue
  5. St. Albert
  6. Trinity Christian
  7. South Winneshiek
  8. Boyer Valley
  9. Bishop Garrigan
  10. Highland
  11. IC Regina
  12. St. Edmond
  13. MVAO
  14. Alta
  15. Pekin

Class 2A

  1. Unity Christian
  2. Monticello
  3. East Marshall
  4. Shenandoah
  5. Mid-Prairie
  6. North Polk
  7. OA-BCIG
  8. Northeast
  9. Albia
  10. Osage
  11. Tipton
  12. South Central
  13. Western Christian
  14. Dike-New Hartford
  15. Cascade

Class 3A

  1. Gilbert
  2. Decorah
  3. Algona
  4. Dubuque Wahlert
  5. Pella
  6. Mt. Vernon/Lisbon
  7. Center Point-Urbana
  8. Harlan
  9. Williamsburg
  10. Dallas Center-Grimes
  11. Boone
  12. Charles City
  13. Clear Creek-Amana
  14. Creston
  15. Grinnell

Class 4A

  1. CR Prairie
  2. Pleasant Valley
  3. Johnston
  4. Linn-Mar
  5. Ames
  6. WDM Valley
  7. Cedar Falls
  8. Dubuque Hempstead
  9. IC West
  10. DM Roosevelt
  11. Dowling Catholic
  12. Bettendorf
  13. IC High
  14. Waukee
  15. Dubuque Senior