KSOM Weekends
11:00am - 5:00pm
KSOM Weekends
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Iowa High School Baseball Coaches Association All-State Teams


All State Super Team

Otis Roby, Twin Cedars

Sammy Lizarraga, CR Kennedy

Joseph Hietpas, Fairfield

Devin Raffensperger, IC West

Tyler Cropley, Bishop Heelan

Corey Bertini, Glenwood

Zach Daniels, CR Kennedy

Eric Willis, Waverly-Shell Rock (Player of the Year)

Spencer Halloran, West Fork

Robert Neustrom, SC North

Malique Ziegler, DM East

Spencer VanScoyoc, CR Jefferson

Jake Gervase, Davenport Assumption

Brandon Brittain, Van Meter

Logan Augustine, Urbandale

Eddy Kraber, Martensdale-St. Marys 

 

Class 1A

First Team

Kaden Wadle, Mason City Newman

Travis Havel, Don Bosco

Coy Moore, Twin Cedars

Hunter Embray, Twin Cedars

Luke Anctil, Martensdale-St. Marys

Corey Harrell, Twin Cedars

Josh Luna, Pleasantville

Garrett Saunders, Van Buren

Joe Burgmeier, Mason City Newman

Caylor Deeth, Coon Rapids-Bayard

Caleb Wichman, Underwood

Kyle Gritsch, BGM

Phil Zimmerman, Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Elliott Conover, Remsen-St. Mary's

Trent Roose, North Mahaska

Brendan Matthias, Denver

 

Second Team

Zac Freese, BGM

Zeb Adreon, Pleasantville

Matt Wesselmann, Remsen-St. Mary's

Mike Connor, Woodward-Granger

Dustin Gordon, Lenox

Spencer Pingle, Underwood

Brady Heyeing, LeMars Gehlen

Jack Fitzgerald, Mason City Newman

Robby Laughlin, Van Buren

Joey Verstegen, Mason City Newman

Connor Woodward, Lisbon

Mitch Gibson, Montezuma

Lucas Hunt, LeMars Gehlen

Brett Carstens, Coon Rapids-Bayard

Tanner Foster, Martensdale-St. Mary's

Patrick Sheehey, Pleasantville

 

Class 2A

First Team

Cole Jackson, North Polk

Zach Hovick, Roland-Story

Tanner Poor, Wilton

Tanner Felton, Monticello

Grant Lang, North Polk

Trey Robinson, Treynor

Jordan Rommes, South Winneshiek

Riley Dixon, Iowa City Regina

Javin Drake, Wilton

Mitch Steger, Beckman Catholic

Brett Leshen, Albia

Jake Brinkman, IC Regina

Reed Smith, North Polk

Luke Farley, Waterloo Columbus

Connor Klostermann, Beckman Catholic

Payton Raso, IC Regina

 

Second Team

Korey Kuhlmann, MVAO

Trevor Schweinefus, South Winneshiek

Adam Ketelsen, Mt. Vernon

Adam Ries, IC Regina

Todd Carter, Wilton

Corey Peters, Hinton

Grant Schlitz, North Polk

Ben Clark, Roland-Story

Zach Forret, Van Meter

Skyler Beller, Hinton

Nick Braun, MMCRU

Haris Takes, Cascade

Hanke Crimmins, St. Edmond

Luke Eldred, Mt. Vernon

Ketzalli Dondiego, NE Goose Lake

Alex Muhlenburg, Roland-Story

 

Class 3A

First Team

Weston Shaw, Algona

Jake Voss, West Delaware

Cody Selig, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Kolton Smith, South Tama

Matt Hoffmann, Dubuque Wahlert

Brett Slight, Boone

Logan Holtz, Center Point-Urbana

Sean Houston, Denison-Schleswig

Jacob Holub, Williamsburg

Bryce Grimm, CR Xavier

Brady Mayo, Bishop Heelan Catholic

Austin Gridley, Fairfield

Trent Bollman, Maquoketa

Sean Westendorf, Waverly-Shell Rock

Cole Baker, Dallas Center-Grimes

 

Second Team

Michael Starcevich, Centerville

Elijah Wood, Washington

Andy Lambert, Winterset

Brent Lammers, West Delaware

Zach Adrian, Davenport Assumption

Walker Breard, Washington

Mick Baker, Davenport Assumption

Grant Goeden, ADM

Dallyn Putz, West Delaware

Mitch Keeran, Clear Lake

Jake Velky, Waverly-Shell Rock

Cameron Baumann, Fairfield

Jake Hovden, Decorah

Grant Judkins, Pella

Will Whiton, Perry

Tyler Frideres, Algona

 

Class 4A

First Team

Matt Mullenbach, Waukee

Nick Gallagher, IC West

Robert Hansen, DM East

JT Sole, Cedar Falls

Cody Hyler, SE Polk

Joe Bappe, Ames

Blake Mahoney, DM Lincoln

Matt Hoeg, Waukee

Matt Albert, Bettendorf

Connor Sorge, WDM Valley

Luke Fegan, Waukee

Jared Deines, Cedar Falls

Colin Kreiter, North Scott

Tyus Adkins, IC West

Connor Enochs, DM East

JC Hatcher, Fort Dodge

 

Second Team

Tommy Dorton, Davenport West

Nick Nelsen, WDM Valley

Chris Comito, Norwalk

Austin Simmons, Lewis Central

Matt Cox, Bettendorf

David Fitzgerald

Mitch Crimmins, Dubuque Hempstead

Anthony Schneider, SE Polk

Jake Lewton, Dowling Catholic

Mason Downing, DM Lincoln

Eric Dempsey, Ames

Joe Rebik, Marshalltown

Manny Jeffery, Linn-Mar

Nate Schweers, Ankeny

Austin Clemens, Dubuque Senior

Ben Olson, Dowling Catholic