Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Omaha World Herald All-Western Iowa Baseball Teams


Class 2-A/1-A

First Team
P Tyler Jacobsen, Exira-EHK, Jr.
P Korey Kuhlmann, Maple Valley-A-O, Jr.
P Caleb Lange, Lenox, Jr.
P Jared Vollstedt, IKM-Manning, So.
C Dustin Gordon, Lenox, Sr.
C Preston Jager, Underwood, Sr.
IF Brady Charbonneau, Logan-Magnolia, Jr.
IF Trevor Jameson, Nodaway Valley, Sr.
IF Shea Patterson, CB St. Albert, Sr.
IF Trey Robinson, Treynor, Jr.
OF Caylor Deeth, Coon Rapids-Bayard, Sr.
OF Brett Greenwood, Logan-Magnolia, Sr.
OF Jon Meyerring, CB St. Albert, Jr.
UT Jackson Baker, Shenandoah, Sr.
UT Brett Carstens, Coon Rapids-Bayard, Sr.
UT Zach Kliefoth, Exira-EHK, Jr.
UT Austin Konsor, Underwood, Sr.
Captain: Kuhlmann, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto

 

Second Team
P Ben Dotzler, OA-BCIG, So.
P Josh Hecker, CB St. Albert, Sr.
P Nick Paulsen, Treynor, Sr.
P Jake Petry, CB St. Albert, Jr.
C Adam Schleisman, Carroll Kuemper, Jr.
C Austin Switzer, Fremont-Mills, Sr.
IF Brett Daley, Treynor, Fr.
IF CJ Kyle, Missouri Valley, So.
IF Drew Peppers, Exira-EHK, Jr.
IF Sam Wegner, IKM-Manning, Jr.
OF Ben Chapin, Treynor, Jr.
OF Jose Rendon, Shenandoah, Sr.
OF Caleb Wichman, Underwood, Jr.
UT Keaton King, West Harrison, Fr.
UT Mackenzy Lang, Fremont-Mills, Jr.
UT Jordan Thompson, Orient-Macksburg, Jr.
UT Riley Wohlers, Logan-Magnolia, So.

 

Honorable mention: Noah Allmon, Missouri Valley; Kyle Bauerkemper, A-H-S-T; Tyler Beem, Nishnabotna; Kyle Blackledge, Treynor; Chad Blank, Nishnabotna; Spencer Brown, Lenox; Jacob Cain, Sidney; Clayton Christian, Glidden-Ralston; Michael Coates, Sidney; Cade Confer, Stanton; Logan Currin, East Mills; Shane Dansco, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto; Cody Eischeid, IKM-Manning; Adam Ewoldt, Glidden-Ralston; Shawn Flanigan, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto; Craig Fox, West Monona; Carlos Guerra, Red Oak; Broc Hansen, Fremont-Mills; Tanner Hedstrom, Woodbine; Michael Holste, CAM; Brandon Huebner, Tri-Center; Steven Humphrey, Missouri Valley; Steven Jacobsen, A-H-S-T; Eric Johnson, CB St. Albert; Jett Kettwick, Clarinda; Casey Ladd, Nodaway Valley; Jackson Lamb, Nodaway Valley; Kyle Liechti, Ar-We-Va; Keegan Longabaugh, Southwest Valley; Grant Mantell, Treynor; Wade Martian, West Monona; Travis Miller, CB St. Albert; Jameson Muxfeldt, Logan-Magnolia; Keenan Nunez, West Harrison; Tyler Oberreuter, OA-BCIG; Chris Osborn, Sidney; Devon Perkins, Shenandoah; Spencer Pingel, Underwood; Parker Rasmussen, OA-BCIG; Colby Rattenborg, Audubon; Austin Reitz, West Monona; James Reynolds, Griswold; Kyle Ryun, East Mills; Jacob Schafer, East Mills; Tucker Scott, Essex; Quentin Sefrit, Bedford; Baley Shantz, Nodaway Valley; Brodie Skinner, West Harrison; Rease Snyder, Carroll Kuemper; David Sorensen, Stanton; Todd Stoaks, Lenox; Michael Story, East Mills; Trace Ticknor, CAM; Sam Warden, Underwood; Cash Wilcke, OA-BCIG; Wes Zimmerman, Tri-Center.

 

Class 4-A/3-A

First Team
P Brett Croghan, Harlan, So.
P Cody Selig, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sr.
P Daniel Tillo, Sioux City North, Jr.
C Austin Simmons, CB Lewis Central, Jr.
C Spencer Wyant, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Jr.
IF Corey Bertini, Glenwood, Sr.
IF Sean Houston, Denison-Schleswig, Jr.
IF Caleb Shudak, CB Lewis Central, So.
IF Tanner Wauhob, Sioux City West, Jr.
OF Nate Gettys, Harlan, Sr.
OF Kaleb Hanks, Sioux City East, Jr.
OF Brady Mayo, Sioux City Heelan, Sr.
UT Cob Baker, Glenwood, Sr.
UT Tyler Cropley, Sioux City Heelan, Sr.
UT Hayden Godfrey, Sioux City East, Sr.
UT Robert Neustrom, Sioux City North, Jr.
Captain: Cropley, Sioux City Heelan

 

Second Team
P Matt Brophy, CB Thomas Jefferson, Sr.
P Josh Jones, CB Lewis Central, Sr.
P Brayden Schurke, Denison-Schleswig, Sr.
C Dakota Blatchford, Sioux City East, Jr.
C Brady Wheeler, Glenwood, Sr.
IF Kyle Crowl, CB Abraham Lincoln, So.
IF Trent Solsma, Sioux City Heelan, Sr.
IF Cale Stork, Harlan, Sr.
IF Thomas Wisecup, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sr.
OF Trevor Luther, Creston, Sr.
OF Connor Niles, Sioux City Heelan, Sr.
OF Logan Steffens, Atlantic, Sr.
UT Bryce Hanson, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sr.
UT Taylor Neuroth, Sioux City West, Sr.
UT Peyton Renning, Carroll, Jr.
UT Zach Williamson, CB Thomas Jefferson, Sr.

 

Honorable mention: Ryan Admire, Sergeant Bluff-Luton; Trey Albert, Sioux City East; Gabe Barrera, Sioux City North; Alex Barrett, CB Abraham Lincoln; Davis Camarigg, Sioux City East; Kyle Christensen, Carroll; Spencer Franko, Sioux City East; Colby Hill, Sioux City West; Gabe Hoogers, Sioux City North; Philip Jacobson, Sioux City Heelan; Jacob Jones, CB Thomas Jefferson; Adam Juhl, Harlan; Drew Kasperbauer, Sioux City Heelan; Joe Keegan, Sioux City West; Cooper LaRue, Carroll; Derek Leinen, Harlan; Johnathan Love, CB Thomas Jefferson; Nick McCann, Sioux City Heelan; Nick Norton, Sioux City North; Nate O’Brien, Carroll; Zac Reynolds, Denison-Schleswig; Nolan Robinson, Glenwood; Ben Rodriguez, Sioux City North; Dalton Sauce, Sioux City Heelan; Connor Schlotfeldt, Sergeant Bluff-Luton; Wyatt Schulz, Glenwood; JJ Stephens, Sioux City East; Luke Sutherland, CB Lewis Central; Nick Tarney, Harlan; Joey Walker, Atlantic.