Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

2014 Iowa Sports Spotlight Iowa High School Baseball All-State Teams


 

Class 4A - 1st Team All-State

C-Devin Raffensperger, Senior, Iowa City West
C-T.J. Sole, Senior, Cedar Falls
P-Colby Carmichael, Senior, Des Moines East
P-Sammy Lizarraga, Junior, Cedar Rapids Kennedy
P-Matt Mullenbach, Junior, Waukee
P-Ben Nelson, Senior, Dowling Catholic
P-Nicky Nelson, Senior, West Des Moines Valley
INF-Joe Bappe, Senior, Ames
INF-Zach Daniels, Junior, Cedar Rapids Kennedy
INF-Matt Hoeg, Senior, Waukee
INF-Derek Jacobus, Senior, Cedar Rapids Kennedy
INF-Lake Rosson, Senior, Burlington
INF-Anthony Schneider, Senior, Southeast Polk
OF-Colin Kreiter, Junior, North Scott (Eldridge)
OL-Daniel Tillo, Junior, Sioux City North
OF-Malique Ziegler, Senior, Des Moines East
UTL-Logan Augustine, Senior, Urbandale
UTL-Robert Hansen, Senior, Des Moines East
UTL-Robert Neustrom, Junior, Sioux City North


Class 4A – 2nd Team All-State
C-Davin Janes, Senior, Dubuque Senior
C-Austin Simmons, Junior, Lewis Central (Council Bluffs)
P-Tommy Dorton, Senior, Davenport West
P-TJ Fetters, Senior, Southeast Polk
P-Blake Hargens, Junior, Cedar Rapids Kennedy
P-Chris Tompkins, Senior, Dubuque Hempstead
P-Jeremy Vaassen, Senior, Dubuque Hempstead
INF-Chino Alcala, Junior, Des Moines East
INF-Connor Enochs, Junior, Des Moines East
INF-Nick Gallagher, Senior, Iowa City West
INF-Brice Plein, Senior, Burlington
INF-Tyler Wood, Junior, Newton
OF-Jared Denies, Senior, Cedar Falls
OF-Luke Fegen, Senior, Waukee
OF-Spencer VanScoyoc, Sophomore, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
UTL-Tyus Adkins, Senior, Iowa City West
UTL-Hayden Godfrey, Senior, Sioux City East
UTL-Ezra Skoog, Senior, Urbandale

 

Class 3A - 1st Team All-State
C-Tyler Cropley, Senior, Bishop Heelan (Sioux City)
C-Zach Adrian, Senior, Davenport Assumption
P-Cole Baker, Junior, Dallas-Center-Grimes
P-Joseph Hietpas, Senior, Fairfield
P-Brandon Hodges, Senior, Saydel
P-Cody Selig, Senior, Sergeant Bluff-Luton
P-Jake Voss, Senior, West Delaware (Manchester)
INF-Corey Bertini, Senior, Glenwood
INF-Tyler Frideres, Senior, Algona
INF-Peter Swenson, Senior, Clear Lake
INF-Trent Solsma, Senior, Bishop Heelan (Sioux City)
INF-Eric Willis, Senior, Waverly-Shell Rock
OF-Jake Gervase, Senior, Davenport Assumption
OF-Brett Slight, Senior, Boone
OF-Sky Holmgren , Senior, Waverly-Shell Rock
UTL-Brock Adams, Senior, Clear Lake
UTL-Sean Westendorf, Senior, Waverly-Shell Rock
UTL-Austin Gridley, Senior, Fairfield


Class 3A – 2nd Team All-State
C-Logan Essy, Senior, A-D-M (Adel)
C-Weston Shaw, Senior, Algona
P-Austin Gridley, Senior, Fairfield
P-Chris Comito, Junior, Norwalk
P-Eli Dunne, Senior, Grinnell
P-Vic Malloy, Senior, Williamsburg
P-T.J. Sikkema, Sophomore, Central Clinton (DeWitt)
INF-Alex Davis, Senior, Boone
INF-Jared Hansen, Senior, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
INF-Devin Porter, Freshman, Saydel
INF-Michael Starcevich, Senior, Centerville
OF-Jake Hovden, Junior, Decorah
OF-Brady Mayo, Senior, Bishop Heelan (Sioux City)
OF-Nolan Timp, Senior, Dubuque Wahlert
UTL-Michael Miller, Senior, Saydel
UTL-Brenden Schnell, Junior, Humboldt
UTL-Will Whiton, Junior, Perry

 

Class 2A - 1st Team All-State
C-Tanner Felton, Senior, Monticello
C-Christian Rozeboom, Junior, Sioux Center
P-Zach Hovick, Senior, Roland-Story
P-Cole Jackson, Senior, North Polk
P-Blake Kamerman, Sophomore, Sioux Center
P-Korey Kuhlman, Junior, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
P-Zac Lyon, Senior, Beckman (Dyersville)
INF-Brandon Brittain, Senior, Van Meter
INF-Riley Dixon, Senior, Iowa City Regina
INF-Trevor Jamison, Senior, Nodaway Valley (Greenfield)
INF-Jordan Rommes, Junior, South Winneshiek (Calmar)
INF-Trey Ryan, Senior, Mount Vernon
OF-Jake Brinkman, Junior, Iowa City Regina
OF-Reed Smith, Senior, North Polk
OF-Mitch Steger, Senior, Beckman (Dyersville)
UTL-Spencer Halloran, Senior, West Fork
UTL-Javin Drake, Sophomore, Wilton
UTL-Grant Lang, Senior, North Polk Kolton Rose, Senior, Alburnett

 

Class 2A – 2nd Team All-State

C-Casey Dorhout, Senior, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
C-Bryce Paul, Sophomore, Alburnett
P-Collin Connelly, Junior, Clayton Ridge/Central
P-Austin Bohling, Senior, Louisa-Muscatine (Letts)
P-Ian Boline, Pre-Freshman, Alburnett
P-Luke Eldred, Sophomore, Mount Vernon
P-Bryce Kearns, Junior, West Central Valley (Stuart)
INF-Zach Forret, Sophomore, Van Meter
INF-Jackson Baker, Senior, Shenandoah
INF-Shea Patterson, Senior, St. Albert (Council Bluffs)
INF-Dylan Preston, Senior, Clayton Ridge/Central
INF-Trey Robinson, Senior, Treynor
OF-Zach Forret, Sophomore, Van Meter
OF-Brett Leshen, Senior, Albia
OF-Haris Takes, Senior, Cascade (Western Dubuque)
UTL-Luke Farley, Junior, Columbus Catholic (Waterloo)
UTL-Drew Kortlever, Senior, Sioux Center
UTL-Nick Long, Sophomore, East Marshall (LeGrand)

 

Class 1A - 1st Team All-State
C-Luke Anctil, Senior, Martensdale-St. Marys
C-Hunter Embray, Senior, Twin Cedars (Bussey)
P-Zeb Adreon, Sophomore, Pleasantville
P-Otis Roby, Junior, Twin Cedars (Bussey)
P-Kaden Waddle, Junior, Newman Catholic (Mason City)
P-Matt Wesselmann, Senior, St. Marys (Remsen)
P-Blake Wiltgen, Senior, Gehlen Catholic (LeMars)
INF-Joe Burgmeier, Senior, Newman Catholic (Mason City)
INF-Corey Harrell, Senior, Twin Cedars (Bussey)
INF-Patrick Sheehey, Senior, Pleasantville
INF-Jack Kline, Senior, B-G-M (Brooklyn)
INF-Garrett Saunders, Junior, Van Buren (Keosauqua)
OF-Caylor Deeth, Senior, Coon Rapids-Bayard
OF-Kyle Gritsch, Senior, B-G-M (Brooklyn)
OF-Eddy Kraber, Senior, Martensdale-St. Marys
UTL-Drew Carlson, Senior, Twin Cedars (Bussey)
UTL-Jack Fitzgerald, Senior, Newman Catholic (Mason City) 
UTL-Coy Moore, Senior, Twin Cedars (Bussey)

 

Class 1A – 2nd Team All-State
C-Brady Harpenau, Sophomore, St. Marys (Remsen)
C-Tanner Jansen, Sophomore, B-G-M (Brooklyn)
P-Robert Barker, Junior, Van Buren (Keosauqua)
P-Travis Havel, Senior, Don Bosco (Gilbertville)
P-Spencer Hoyka, Sophomore, Martensdale-St. Marys
P-Tyler Jacobsen, Junior, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
P-Jason Zinnel, Senior, West Bend-Mallard
INF-Brett Carstens, Senior, Coon Rapids-Bayard
INF-Zach Kliefoth, Junior, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

INF-Dillon Lain, Senior, Wayne (Corydon)
INF-Robbie Laughlin, Senior, Van Buren (Keosauqua)
INF-Garrett Pettyjohn, Senior, Twin Cedars (Bussey)
OF-David Earhart, Junior, Burlington-Notre Dame
OF-Brent Parker, Senior, Twin Cedars (Bussey)
OF-Joey Verstegen, Junior, Newman Catholic (Mason City)
UTL-Brady Heying, Senior, Gehlen Catholic (LeMars)
UTL-Austin Konsor, Senior, Underwood
UTL-Josh Luna, Junior, Pleasantville
UTL-Trent Roose, Senior, North Mahaska (New Sharon)