Molly Jones
Molly Jones
10:00am - 2:00pm
Molly Jones
Make A Request
My Profile
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

Iowa Girls Coaches Association All-State Softball


Class 1A

1st Team 

Kayla Tindall, Akron-Westfield 

Dana Hedlund, Akron-Westfield 

Renee Maneman, Newell-Fonda 

Rachel Smith, Exira/EHK   

Ashley Ewoldt, Charter Oak-Ute  

Emilee Meadows, Charter Oak-Ute  

Nicole Shutt, Martensdale-St. Marys 

Morgan Christner, New London

Bella Berthel, Marquette Catholic Bellevue

Kate Patton, Murray

Brittney Roby, Twin Cedars

Madison Rasmusson, Lynnville-Sully

Ashley Sicard, AGWSR

Kendra Cooper, Kee Lansing

Madison Fryslie, AGWSR

Breanna Fortune, Wayne

Jossie Ferrari, Southeast Webster

Kasiah Ehresman, Lynnville-Sully

Blake Banowetz, Marquette Catholic Bellevue

Courtney Cooper, Kee Lansing

Jamie Jordan, Martensdale- St. Marys

Kennedy Madsen, Exira/EHK

 

Coach of the Year: Todd Colt, Akron-Westfield

 

2nd Team

Kerrigan Riley, Springville

Kortney Hedlund, Akron-Westfield

Melinda Gerrietts, Remsen St. Marys

Carley DeRoin, Westwood

Sami Koontz, New London 

MacKenzie Suntken, Melcher Dallas

Autumn McDanel, Moravia

Deena Snyder, Murray

Shelby Davis, Lynnville-Sully

Abby Dobernecker, Charter Oak-Ute

Becca Huberty, Newman Catholic

Morgan Frost, Don Bosco

Nicole Pietig, Newman Catholic

Emily Carrol, Rockford

Nicole Blum, Marquette Catholic Bellevue

Riley Verwers, Martensdale-St. Marys

Paige Felderman                      Lisbon                                             12

Jordan Wilken                          Newell Fonda                                 10

Jordan Carter                           Sigourney                                        11

Kendyle Sorge                          Janesville                                         11

Emily Parks                               New London                                   11

Shania Austin                            Wayne                                             9

 

 

 

Class 1A  3rd Team  All State

 

Becca Vos                                  Lynnville-Sully                                12

Mara Burmeister                      Exira/EHK                                       9

Holly Handlos                           Glidden Ralston                              9

Kaylee Whittington                  Grandview Park Baptist                11

Reiley Rodman                         Grandview Park Baptist                11

McKenzie McIntosh                  Murray                                            10

Johanna Vaske                          Bishop Garrigan                             10

Marina Keck                              Kingsley Pierson                            10

Bailey Davis                              Akron-Westfield                             9

Kylah Shumacher                     Martensdale-St. Marys                   11

Madelyn Flemr                         Lone Tree                                       12

Haley Seuferer                         Southeast Warren                          12

Brennan Banks                         Wayne                                             12

Olivia Ingeldue                          AGWSR                                            12

Victoria Leyh                            Janesville                                         12

Tori Even                                  Don Bosco                                      11

Valerie Meyer                           Kee Lansing                                    11

Dani Reicherts                          Dunkerton                                      10

Gabby Tath                               Marquette Catholic Bellevue         11

Alexis Bunkers                         Remsen St. Mary’s                          11

Sydney Fransiscus                   Newman Catholic                           12

Taryn Williams                         Fremont-Mills                                 11       

 

 

Class 1A Honorable Mention All State

 

Samantha Fitzgerald                Springville                                       12

Tessa Kauffman                       Calamus-Wheatland                       12

Aurora Arevalo                        Lenox                                              11

Rachel Boekelman                   North Iowa                                     12

Johanna Blazek                         Turkey Valley                                 11

Mikayla Turnbull                      Rockford                                         12

Aubrey Duncan                        Dunkerton                                      12

Maddison Farren                     Colo Nesco                                      12

Shay Curley                               Newman Catholic                           11

Bailey Stone                              Twin Cedars                                   12

Nicole Brand                             North Mahaska                               12

Ashtin Glenn                             Seymour                                          10

Kate Schaefer                           HLV                                                  10

Becca Ohland                            Sigourney                                        12

Emma Cheney                           HLV                                                  8

Payton Goettsch                       River Valley                                    10

Taylor Hovey                            Bishop Garrigan                             12

Kelsie Lyon                               Westwood                                       12

Josie McCarty                            Clay Central Everly                        11

Annika Neldeberg                    Whiting                                            12

Rylee Negaard                          West Sioux                                      11

Cassie Gearhart                        West Bend Mallard                        12

Paige Danner                            Ar-We-Va                                        12

Kyrsten Lampman                   Ar-We-Va                                        11

Annie Henderson                     Charter Oak-Ute                             10

Morgan Shearer                       West Harrison                                10

Bailee Meyer                             Woodbine                                       12

Lizzie Meier                              Easton Valley                                  12

Charlie Hamilton                      Calamus-Wheatland                       8

Vicki Kordick                            Martensdale-St. Mary’s                  12

Jorgi Krieger                             New London                                   11

McKenzie Case                          Murray                                            10

Jade Van Rees                           Lynnville-Sully                                12

Brooke Waechter                     Sigourney                                        8

Megan Roush                            Melcher Dallas                                10

Bailey Zelmer                           Twin Cedars                                   12

Haylie Owens                            Mormon Trail                                 12

Chellsea Jones                          Murray                                            11

Kaitlyn Schad                            Martensdale St. Mary’s                  8

 

 

 

Class 2A

1st Team All State

 

Abbey Murphy                      Earlham                                  12

Kristen Weber                       Earlham                                  11

Cheyann Adamson                Highland, Riverside               10

Kaylie Brindley                      Earlham                                  12

Tasha Alexander                   Eddyville-Blakesburg            12

Katie Jo Springer                   Highland, Riverside               11

Nataliah Hopkins                   Eddyville-Blakesburg            12

Halle Still                                Woodbury Central                11

Keely Steffen                          Woodbury Central                10

Megan Bonnett                      Regina, Iowa City                   12

Taylor Huber                         Alburnette                              10

Alexis Korte                           Central Springs                      12

Morgan Craig                         Highland, Riverside               11

Dena Looft                             North Union                           12

Amanda Lansman                 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge       11

Lisa Feldman                         North Butler                          12

Bailey Janssen                       Missouri Valley                      11

Maddison Volesky                 Alburnette                              10

Emily Dolan                           North Butler                          12

Bailey Victoria                       Denver                                   12

Tara Converse                       Sumner/Frederickburg        12

Anna Bentley                         Durant                                    12

 

 

Coach of the Year:  Chris Caskey, Earlham

 

 

 

Class 2A 2nd Team All State             

 

Name                                      School                                     Grade

 

Jillian Haberichter                 MFL/Mar Mac                       11

Abbey Straight                       Logan-Magnolia                    10

Kendall Scurr                         BCLUW                                   12

Maggie Harvey                      St. Edmond, Fort Dodge       9

Delanie Bice                           Woodward-Granger             10

Bailey Richards                     Van Meter                              10

Sarah Rolling                         North Union                           10

Ashley Hahnbaum                 Wapello                                  11

Hayley Seuntjens&n