Sarah Lewis
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Latest Sports Stories

IGHSAU Releases All-District Teams


Class 1A West All-District Softball

Name                                       School                                    

 Rachel Smith                       Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton    

Ashley Ewoldt                      Charter Oak-Ute                    

Emilee Meadows                 Charter Oak-Ute                     

Kennedy Madsen                Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton    

 Abby Dobernecker              Charter Oak-Ute                     

 Paige Danner                       Ar-We-Va                               

 Mara Burmeister                 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton   

 Holly Handlos                     Glidden-Ralston                    

 Morgan Shearer                  West Harrison                       

 Tehya Hansen                   CAM                                       

 Carmen Subbert                Stanton                                  

 Skylar Ross                        Essex                                      

 Taryn Williams                  Fremont-Mills                        

 Kyrsten Lampman              Ar-We-Va                             

Kaylee Weber                   Glidden-Ralston                     

 Lauren Mahlberg               Glidden-Ralston                    

Kelsey Winnett                 Coon Rapids-Bayard              

 

District Coach of the Year       Jason Stoltzfus            Charter Oak-Ute

2A Southwest All-District Softball

Name                              School                                           

Bailey Janssen               Missouri Valley                           

Abby Straight                Logan-Magnolia                          

Lexi Killinger                  Treynor                                          

Peyton Gross                 IKM-Manning                                

Abbey Youngren            IKM-Manning                               

Halle Still                       Woodbury Central                         

Tobey Yates                  Underwood                                    

Kyra Hoffman               Ridge View                                   

Taylor Frain                   Riverside, Oakland                       

Ali Verzani                     Lawton-Bronson                          

Keely Steffen                 Woodbury Central                         

Andrea Nulle                  IKM-Manning                               

Ellen Gallagher               Woodbury Central                          

Chelsea Lautrup             Logan-Magnolia                            

Karly Treiber                 Maple Valley-Anthon Oto             

Hallie Linhart                 Central Decatur                               

Emalee Fundermann       Maple Valley-Anthon Oto              

Hayley Seuntjens           Maple Valley-Anthon Oto             

District Coach of the Year: Joy Gross, IKM-Manning

 

Class 3A West All-District

Name                                      School                                             

Jensen Boger                         OA-BCIG                                         

Madison Beaver                    Sioux Center                                    

Miles Ludwigs                        Sergeant Bluff-Luton                                 

CJ VanDerZwaag                   Boyden Hull-Rock Valley                 

Krista Bouesma                     Sheldon                                           

Elise Berg                               Kuemper Catholic, Carroll            

Bailee Newman                     Spirit Lake                                   

Cheyenne Wilcke                  OA-BCIG                                      

Alison Sandbulte                   Sioux Center                                   

Cassie Van Beek                    Boyden Hull-Rock Valley                

Ashtin Hazel                           Sergeant Bluff-Luton                                  

Erin Olsen                              Atlantic                                             

Avery Terwilliger                  Humboldt                                        

Mackenzie Thate                   Spirit Lake                                       

Lexi Berry                              East Sac County                               

Klarissa  McElroy                  Clarinda                                           

 

District Coach of the year:  Sara Frierdrichsen, Boyden Hull-Rock Valley

 

4A West All-District Softball

Name                                    School                          

Taylor Davis                       Carlisle                      

Kenzie Ihle                         Ballard                      

Sammie Nicholson           Winterset                    

Gabby Schnathorst          Carlisle                        

Macy Johnson                     Winterset                  

Mallory Killian                  Fort Dodge                 

Lexi Astor                           Fort Dodge                 

Shyanne Dubois                Carlisle                          

Gabbie Scherle                  Ballard                         

Kennedy Vinchattle        Boone                          

Bailey Heaton                    Bishop Heelen            

Haylee LaMasters            Creston                        

Codie Fineran                    Denison-Schleswig    

Payton Mercer                   Carlisle                          

Brooke Mallon                   Ballard                          

Logan Schaben                  Harlan                          

Ana Petersen                     Harlan                          

Kaylee Schnathorst         Webster City              

 

District Coach of the Year: Jim Flaws, Carlisle